State / Regional Associations

Disclaimer and Warning - Please read before continuing.

If you have any corrections or additions please call the Events and Junior Activities Department at 816-383-5100.

Click on the State Abbreviation Select a State from the dropdown to access that state's officers. Click here to view all.

AL AK AZ AR CA CO CT DE FL GA HI ID IL IN IA KS KY LA ME MD MA MI MN MS MO MT NE NV NH NJ NM NY NC ND OH OK OR PA RI SC SD TN TX UT VT VA WA WV WI WY DC
Select State:
Reset All
Alabama
Advisor:
Keith & June Wood , 216 County Rd 694, Holly Pond, AL 35083, 256/796-8669, woodangus@bellsouth.net
Advisor:
Connie Adams , 678 Highway 51 N, Union Springs, AL 36089, 334/202-3454, dandjdrygoods@yahoo.com
Advisor:
Jason Smith , 1896 County Road 643, Cullman, AL 35055, , smithkatie760@gmail.com
President:
Andrew Pinyan , Auburn, AL
V-President:
Clayton McGuire , Waverly, AL
Sec/Treas:
Hannah Whitecotton , Pisgah, AL
Reporter:
Joseph Adams , Union Springs, AL
Queen:
Amie Hill , Holly Pond, AL
Sr. Ambassador:
James Barton , Dutton, AL
Director:
Caroline Nichols , Graceville, AL
Director:
Reid McGuire , Waverly, AL
Director:
Will Pinyan , Auburn, AL
Director:
Paige Crowell , Elrod, AL
Arizona
AZ Jr Angus Assn
Advisor:
BK Thwaits, DVM , PO Box 699, Benson, AZ 85602, 520/940-3573, oxdoc@theriver.com
Arkansas
Advisor:
Kristin Whittmore , 2322 CR 403, Berryville, AR 72616, 501-730-6740, whittmorefarms@hotmail.com
Advisor:
Katy Tunstill , 10978 S Whitehouse Rd, Fayetteville, AR 72701, 479-387-6959, katlyn.tunstill@gmail.com
President:
Allyson Sellers , Vilonia, AR
V-President:
Hailey Roye , Fayetteville, AR
Secretary:
Nick Pohlman , Prairie Grove, AR
Princess:
Hailey Roye , Fayetteville, AR
Queen:
Allyson Sellers , Vilonia, AR
Junior Director:
Emily Rowe , Parageuld, AR
Senior Director:
Emily Woodard , Black Rock, AR
California
Advisor:
Cindy and Brad Worthington , 12613 Bonnie Brae, Waterford, CA 95386, 530-682-5664, WeareRockingwangus@proton.me
Advisor:
Laura Dierberger , 29485 Ave. 16, Madera, CA 93636, 559-474-1324, Rftrlzl@aol.com
Advisor:
Rebecca Franks , 15362 Beyers Lane, Grass Valley, CA 95949, 530-913-5323, rebecca@rebeccafranks.com
Advisor :
Amy Dierberger , 1240 Seneca Drive, Madera, CA 93637, 559-479-9708, Amy.dierberger@gmail.com
President:
Sydney Franks , Grass Valley, CA
1st Vice President:
Arden Franks , Grass Valley, CA
Secretary :
Grace Tekansik , Minden, NV
Reporter:
Mackenzie Crawford
Treasurer:
Lane Toledo , Visalia, CA
Historian:
Cailee Flood , Oakdale, CA
Junior Princess:
Hailey Crawford
Princess:
Kelsey Vietheer , Cottonwood, CA
Queen:
Cailee Flood , Oakdale, CA
Senior Princess:
Molly Terpstra , Oakdale, CA
Colorado
CO Jr Angus Assn
Advisor:
Cheri Kraft , 162 Kraft Lane , Fort Collins, Co 80524, 970-443-7732, coloradojuniorangus@gmail.com 
Advisor:
Randall Rumsey , 1131 CR 1, Wiggins, Co 80654, 970-534-0059, spangus16@gmail.com
President:
Jacee Sumpter , Branson, CO
Secretary :
Payton Voloshin , Craig, CO
Treasurer:
Payton Voloshin , Craig, CO
Queen:
Kyli Kraft , Fort Collins, CO
V-President:
Kyli Kraft , Fort Collins, CO
Florida
Advisor:
Donna Blommel , 16725 Sweetwater Rd, Dade City, FL 33523, , fljrangusadvisor@gmail.com
Advisor:
Morgan Blommel , 16725 Sweetwater Rd, Dade City, FL 33523, , morgan.blommel@gmail.com
V-President:
Lilly Larson , Okeechobee, FL
President:
Nicole Grau , High Springs, FL
Secretary:
Aubrey Persing , Webster, FL
Treasurer:
Aidan Hood , Stuart, FL
Queen:
Aubrey Persing , Webster, FL
Georgia
Advisor:
Doug Williams , , , , turnpikecreek@hotmail.com
Advisors:
Julie Throne , , , 706-302-2546, throneja@hotmail.com
President:
Shelby Eidson , Arnoldsville, GA
Vice-President:
Drew Williams , Milan, GA
Secretary:
Abbey Gretsch , Crawford, GA
Historian:
Katherine Throne , Lexington, GA
Treasurer:
Haley Throne , Lexington, GA
Princess:
Logan Steed , Carrollton, GA
Queen:
Samantha Allen , Talmo, GA
Director:
John Reasor , Wildwood, GA
Director:
Kellie Panter , Dahlonega, GA
Director:
Samantha Allen , Talmo, GA
Director:
Macy Seagraves , Nicholson, GA
Director:
Anna Scott , Douglas, GA
Idaho
ID Jr Angus Assn
Advisor:
Cynthia Kinder , 1150 S. 2600 E, Hagerman, ID 83332, , c3kinder@gmail.com; idahojrangus@gmail.com
President:
Caleb Hall , Emmett, ID
V-President:
Sydney Rylaarsdam , Grangeville, ID
Secretary:
Tymber Billman , Rigby, ID
Reporter:
Mackenzie Malson , Parma, ID
Queen:
Emma Young , Kuna, ID
Illinois
Advisor:
Kayla Anderson , 22296 N. 2050th St. , Chrisman, IL 61924, 217-827-9690, kaystephens91@gmail.com
Advisor:
Stacy Lemenager , 703 Hinshaw Rd, Hudson, IL 61748, 309-261-0753, stacylemenager@gmail.com
President:
Reese Anderson , Chrisman, IL
1st Vice President:
Anne Dameron , Towanda, IL
2nd Vice President:
Addison Bartlow , Monticello, IL
Treasurer:
Audrey Curtin , Blue Mound, IL
Secretary :
Brenna Bartlow , Monticello, IL
Show Secretary:
Adam Miller , Gridley, IL
Reporter:
Ben Sellmeyer , Maroa, IL
Director:
Claire Kuipers , Leroy, IL
Director:
Grayson Leake , Lexington, IL
Director:
Will Miller , Gridley, IL
Director:
Anna Parr , Mason City, IL
Director:
Jack Sellmeyer , Maroa, IL
Director:
Will Curtin , Blue Mound, IL
Director:
Max Dameron , Towanda, IL
Director:
Ella Eathington , Avon, IL
Director:
Macie Bartlow , Macomb, IL
Director:
Madeline Bergmann , Vienna, IL
Director:
Paige Lemenager , Hudson, IL
Director :
Danielle Alberts , Atlanta, IL
Director:
Macie Carroll , Lanark, IL
Director:
Coehen Kirchner , Leaf River, IL
Director:
Cylee Kirchner , Leaf River, IL
Queen:
Audrey Curtin , Blue Mound, IL
Princess:
Claire Kuipers , Leroy, IL
Princess:
Anna Parr , Mason City, IL
Ebonette:
Cylee Kirchner , Leaf River, IL
Ebonette:
Macie Carroll , Lanark, IL
Indiana
Advisor:
Hunter Carrico , 66620 Juniper Rd, Lakeville, IN 46536, 574-850-8823, Hcangus@sbcglobal.net
Advisors:
Jason and Kelly Miller , 15659 N County Road 675 W, Gaston, IN 47342, 765-215-1177 (Jason) 765-228-6735 (Kelly), Jason@millerfamilyangus.com; Jasonkellym@outlook.com
Advisors:
Josh and Deanna Hofing , 7343 Masten Rd, Coatesville, IN 46121, Josh: 317-473-3015 and Deanna: 765-721-7776, hofingjl@hotmail.com; bloomdea@hotmail.com
President :
Rosalind Kidwell
V-President:
Delaney Waterman
Secretary:
Bryce Hofing
Reporter:
Zayda Hofing
Treasurer:
Jacob Wickard
Membership Director:
Burke Toggle
Comm. Director:
Audrey Korniak
Queen:
Allie Howell
Iowa
Advisor:
Kurt Greiman , 20350 F Ave, Perry, IA 50220, 515-250-5175, kurt.fourcornersfeed@gmail.com
Advisor:
Haley Greiman , 20350 F Ave, Perry, IA 50220, 515-250-5175, haleygreiman@yahoo.com
Advisor:
keith & Julie Moser , 2154 160th St, Larchwood, IA 51241, 605-231-1482, kjmoser@alliancecom.net
President:
Sam Greiman , Perry, IA
1st Vice President:
Catie Collison , Lake City, IA
2nd Vice President:
Lauren Phillips , Centerville, IA
Secretary :
Erin Driscoll , Williamsburg, IA
Treasurer:
Allie Bieber , Waukon, IA
Historian:
Erica Driscoll , Williamsburg, IA
Queen:
Cheyenne Houk , Blakesburg, IA
Princess:
Thea Zidlicky , Decorah, IA
Princess :
Erica Driscoll , Williamsburg, IA
Kansas
Advisor:
Anne Lampe , 5201 E Rd 110, Scott City, KS 67871, 620-874-4273, kansasangus@wbsnet.org
Advisor:
Clinton Laflin , 18075 Mellard Rd, Russell, KS 67665, , Clinton.Laflin@outlook.com
Advisors:
Mark and Brenna Wulfkuhle , 1047 E 251 Diagonal Rd. , Lawrence, KS 66047, , wulfkuhleb@gmail.com; Rockinghranchinc@gmail.com
Advisors:
Neal and Marya Haverkamp , 1360 State Highway 71, Bern, KS 66408, , marya@nemahavalleycattle.com; neal@namahavalleycattle.com
President:
Jayce Dickerson , Paradise, KS
President-Elect:
Kelsey Theis , Leavenworth, KS
Vice-President:
Clay Pelton , Paradise, KS
2nd V-President:
Austin Woodrow , Emporia, KS
Historian:
Sullivan Haverkamp , Bern, KS
Reporter :
Dane Haverkamp , Bern, KS
Secretary:
Addie Haverkamp , Bern, KS
Treasurer:
Lyle Perrier , Eureka, KS
District 1 Director :
Cohen Navinsky
District 2 Director :
Corbin Russell
District 3 Director :
Hannah Perrier
District 4 Director :
Brekyn Zier
District 5 Director :
Ruby Shaver
District 6 Director :
Jackson McCurry
District 7 Director :
Kaelyn Schilling
District 8 Director :
Avery Mullen
Ambassador :
Pariss Marsh
Co - Membership Director:
Molly Hill , Baldwin, KS
Co - Membership Director:
Cheyenne Brunker , Ottawa, KS
Miss Kansas Angus:
Addie Haverkamp
Kentucky
Advisor:
Kelly & Missy Flanders , 75 Shipp Rd., Buffalo, KY 42716, 270-766-2370, missy.flanders88@gmail.com
Advisor:
Jamie Gray , 2859 S & L Turnpike, Buffalo, KY 42716, 270-696-0919, jamiemarksbury@hotmail.com
President:
Abigal Smoot , Campbellsville, KY
1st Vice President:
Bryanna Smith , Russell Springs, KY
2nd Vice President:
Taylor Jeffries , Canmer, KY
Reporter:
Blane Smith , Russell Springs, KY
Treasurer:
Jake Marksbury , Buffalo, KY
Secretary :
Lily Jeffries , Canmer, KY
Director:
Mayson Toll , Lawrenceburg, KY
Director:
Ethan Blevins , Greenup, KY
Director:
Mackenzie Conway , Lawrenceburg, KY
Director:
Emily Caffee , Bonnieville, KY
Director:
Blaine Bowman , Lancaster, KY
Director:
Lucy Jeffries , Canmer, KY
Queen:
Bryanna Smith , Russell Springs, KY
Princess:
Lucy Jeffries , Canmer, KY
Louisiana
Advisor:
Mark and Jodie Le Jeune , 7021 Aylsworth Rd, Elton, LA 70532, 337-526-3520, lejeunefarm@gmail.com
Advisors:
Kurt and Angie LeBeouf , 269 Baker Rd, Deridder, LA 70634, 337/375-7537, thelebeoufs@gmail.com; louisianajuniorangus@gmail.com
President:
Dave Wright , Many. LA
1st V-President:
Lilly Williams , Keithville, LA
2nd V-President:
Austin Johnson , Pitkin, LA
Secretary/Treasurer:
Wyatt LeJeune , Elton, LA
Historian:
Emma LeJeune , Elton, LA
Shadow Historian:
Amalie Mabile , Brusly, LA
Director:
Christian Corsentino , Denham Springs, LA
Director:
Allison Gamble , Grand Cane, LA
Director:
Elliese Meche , Morganza, LA
Director:
Lani LeBeouf , Deridder, LA
Director:
Liam Theis
Director:
Ben Laravia , Oak Grove, LA
Director:
Rory Forbes , Zachary, LA
Director:
Wyatt Olsen , Saint Francisville, LA
Director:
Baylie Ramero
Director:
Ben Forbes , Zachary, LA
Queen:
Jacey LeJeune , Elton, LA
Princess:
Camryn Green , Brusly, LA
Maine
Advisors:
Rachel Stevenson , PO Box 223, Readfield, ME 04355, 207/458-8577, guernsey78@roadrunner.com
Director:
Raymond Gushee-Frost , Fryeburg, ME
Director:
Hattie Gushee-Kimball , Fryeburg, ME
President:
MacKenzie White , Shapleigh, ME
Princess:
Katie Maheu , Fairfield, ME
Queen:
MacKenzie White , Shapleigh, ME
Reporter:
Mitchell White , Shapleigh, ME
Secretary/Treasurer:
Shelby Patten , Levant, ME
V-President:
Tyler Stevenson , Thorndike, ME
Maryland
MD Jr Angus Assn
Advisor:
Russell Pelan , 1416 Arnoldstown Rd, Jefferson, MD 21755, 301-535-5763, russell.pelan@se.com
Advisor:
Mike Dull , 2334 Carrollton Road, Westminister, MD 21157, 410/984-2793, colverymeadow2@aol.com
President:
Crystal Stowers , Westminister, MD
V-President:
Kyle Schulze , Woodbine, MD
Reporter:
Kaitlyn Spicer , Woodbine, MD
Secretary:
Alyson Schulze , Woodbine, MD
Treasurer:
Hayden Hahn , Thurmont, MD
Adult Rep:
Kyle Schulze , Woodbine, MD
Queen:
Avery Dull , Westminister, MD
Michigan
Advisor:
Michelle Kosal , 4414 Deckerville Rd. , Deckerville, MI 48427, 810-625-5263, jmkosal@hotmail.com
Advisor:
Kelly Dargus , 624 Mount Tabor Rd. , Buchanan, MI 49107, 269-208-3814, kdargus@gmail.com
Advisor:
Kurt Marvel , 10491 S. Tallman Rd. , Eagel, MI 48822, 269-223-0693, kurt_marvel@yahoo.com
Advisor:
Lori Pillars , 1759 8th St , Martin, MI 49070, 616-862-4619, loripillars69@gmail.com
President:
Blake Pillars , Martin, MI
V-President:
Katelyn Dargus , Buchanan, MI
Secretary:
Anika Stehlik , St. Johns, MI
Treasurer:
Landon Marvel , Eagle, MI
Awards Director:
Dylan Stoll , Grand Ledge, MI
Director:
Lindsay Beukema , Belmon
Director:
Justin Stoll , Grand Ledge, MI
Director:
Kaytlyn Harfst , Marshal
Director:
Charlee Klink , Garden
Director:
Kris Kosal , Deckerville, MI
Queen:
Kavina Johnson , Quincy, MI
Minnesota
Advisor:
Ben Ostertag , 4599 Highway 60 Blvd. , Kenyon, MN 55946, 507-421-9954, benostertag1@gmail.com
Advisor:
Trent Gunsolus , 16257 623rd Ave. , Pemberton, MN 56078, 507-327-3925, tguns07@gmail.com
Advisors:
Ron & Tina Meyer , 35800 330th Street, Peterson, MN 55962, 507/993-9215, rtmcc@acegroup.cc; rtmcc5@gmail.com
Advisor:
Dana Ostertag , 4599 Highway 60 Blvd. , Kenyon, MN 55946, 651-329-4724, danaostertag1@gmail.com
President:
Lydia Coonrod , Hastings,MN
V-President:
Paige Gunsolus , Pemberton,MN
Secretary:
Olivia Johnson
Treasurer:
Cody Ostertag , Kenyon,MN
Historian(s):
Paige Johnson; Riley Bungum
Member. Director:
Taylor Ford
Comm. Director:
Cora Mayer
Queen:
Paige Gunsolus
Princess:
Anna Ostertag
Princess:
Brielle Gunsolus
Mississippi
Advisor:
C.W. Franks , 745 County Road 1970, Guntown, MS 38849, 662/891-6665, cherifranks@hotmail.com
Advisor:
Connie Robbins Walker , 1533 Hwy 178, Potts Camp, MS 38659, 662/769-0293, conniewalker829@gmail.com
President:
Haley Grace Walker , Potts Camp, MS
V-President:
Mary Katherine Stratton , Crystal Springs, MS 39059
Secretary:
Kayci Tullos , Pope, MS 38658
Reporter:
Claire-Mann Taylor , Tishomingo, mS
Treasurer:
Ashley Claire Smith , Sardis, MS
NW MS Princess:
Elizabeth Rone , Courtland, MS
South MS JR. Princess:
Anna Katherine Goree , Pulaski, MS
SW MS Princess:
Addison Lindsey , Morton, MS
Missouri
Advisors:
Cassi and Tanner Dowling , 10811 N Farm Road 225, Fair Grove, MO 65648, (417) 496-2716, catcattleco@gmail.com
Advisors:
Monica and Matt Jordan , 14306 Riverview, Savannah, MO 64485, 816-294-8986, mjordan4800@gmail.com
Advisors:
Jennifer and Tony Ward , 35004 E McQuerry Rd, Oak Grove, MO 64075-9496, , tward51@hotmail.com
President:
Ella Jordan
1st V-President:
Melaina Thiltgen
2nd V-President:
Samuel Jordan
Reporter:
Madelyn Sampson
Secretary:
Ella Coulter
Assistant Secretary:
Cinch Dowling
Treasurer:
Sache Dowling
Queen:
Josey Meier
Princess:
Gracyn Meier
Ambassador :
Sache Dowling
Montana
Advisor:
Brooke Vincent , 6647 N. Kolin Rd. , Moccasin, MT 59462, 406-941-3415, bvincent@angus.org
Advisor:
Jared and Julie Murnin , PO Box 6, Huntley, MT 59037, 406-850-0508, juliemurnin@cattledesign.com
President:
Nicole Stevenson , Joliet, MT
V-President:
Kristen Vincent , Moccasin, MT
Secretary:
Raegan Nansel , Billings, MT
Reporter:
Wylee Simenson , Chinook, MT
Reporter:
Wacee Simenson , Chinook, MT
Director:
Claire Murnin , Huntley, MT
Director:
Connor Cook , Huntley, MT
Nebraska
Advisor:
Brent and Carla Stagemeyer , 50549 866 Rd, Page, NE 68766, 402-340-1530, bcstagemeyer@gmail.com
Advisors:
Jeff Meradith and Kim Hirschfeld-Cotton , 1224 Duke Drive, York, NE 68467, 308-778-6952, kim.hirschfeldcotton@yorkdukes.org; jeffmeradith@gmail.com
Advisors:
Bill and Gina Hudson , 1786 Rd 6400, Belvidere, NE 68315, 402-200-9856, hudsonfarms_68315@yahoo.com
President:
Tavin Uden , Franklin, NE
1st V-President:
Rachel Smith
2nd V-President:
Tucker Stagemeyer , Page, NE
Secretary/Treasurer:
Kacey Dethlefs , Ravenna, NE
Comm. Director:
Kasey Meyer , Blue Hill, NE
Member. Director:
Braden Schulte , Kearney, NE
Comm. Director:
Addison Cotton , York, NE
Member. Director:
Wyatt Smith , Osceola, NE
Queen:
TaraLee Hudson , Belvidere, NE
New Mexico
Advisor:
Manny Encinias , 33 Church St West, Edgewood, NM 87015, 505/944-5427, lagloriacattleco@hotmail.com
Advisor:
Roy and Vera Gibson , 12 Rivendell Ln, Los Lunas, NM 87031, 505-410-0328, roygibson003@gmail.com
New York
Advisor:
Gabby Glenister , 115 Sherman Lacy Road, Pulaski, NY 13142, (515) 520 - 1456, gmglenister@gmail.com
Advisor:
Robert Groom , 8974 Lyons Marego Rd. , Lyons, NY 14489, 315-573-2569, rgroom67@gmail.com
President:
Evie Groom , Lyons, NY
V-President:
Daisy Trowbridge , Ghent, NY
Secretary:
Makalya Sugg , Darrien, NY
Treasurer:
Talia Pallokat , Union Spring, NY 13160
Queen:
Daisy Trowbridge , Ghent, NY
North Carolina
Advisor:
Scott Vanhoy , 8115 Felts Rd, Catawaba, NC 28609, 704-437-0348, scott.vanhoy@gmail.com
Advisor:
Robin Vanhoy , 8115 Felts Rd, Catawaba, NC 28609, 704-578-6667, rah.vanhoy@yahoo.com
Advisor:
Greyson Peeler , , , 704-473-3050, greyson.peeler@perdue.com
Advisor - Financial :
Nicole Carpenter , 171 Pope Rd, Wadesboro, NC 28170, 704-690-5003, nicholecarpenter1981@gmail.com
Advisor - Past:
April Bowman , PO Box 144, Germanton, NC 27019, , awbowman@ncsu.edu
President:
Hannah Vanhoy
V-President:
Ava Wood
Reporter :
Ellie Shuping
Secretary:
Caroline Scarlett
Treasurer:
Maddie Grace Carpenter
W. Director:
Ellie Shuping
C. Director:
Nate Bowman
C. Director:
Jonathan Scarlett
C. Director:
Eason (E.B.) Carpenter
E. Director:
Charlotte Wood
Princess:
Maddie Grace Carpenter
Queen:
Caroline Scarlett
Sweetheart :
Peyton Taylor
North Dakota
Advisor:
Madison Helms , PO Box 121, Des Lacs, ND 58733, 701-509-9157, mfsundsbak@gmail.com
Advisor:
Jory Hansen , 775 1st SE , Carringon, ND 58421, 701-653-5245, jmhansen@daktel.com
Advisor:
Jeremy Erdmann , , Lisbon, ND, (701) 680-2937, erdmannangus@gmail.com
Advisor:
Kelsey Hoffman , 14552 39th St SE, Wheatland, ND 58079, 701-535-0165, Kelcey.holm.1@gmail.com
President:
Kelsey Vandeberghe , Cleveland, ND
V-President:
Molly Hansen
Secretary:
Rylee Erdmann
Treasurer:
Rose Wendel
Ohio
Advisor:
Kelly Kidwell , 29477 Front Royal Road, Walhonding, OH 43843, 740-504-0834, kellyjkidwell@yahoo.com
Advisor:
Lindsey Hall , 3764 Harriett Rd, Hillsboro, OH 45133, 937-763-8115, lindseycgrimes@gmail.com
Advisor:
Jacy Bapst , , , , secretary@ohioangus.org
President:
Ellie Kidwell , Walhonding, OH
1st Vice President:
Sydney Sanders , Leesburg, OH
Reporter:
Tori DeMeyer , West Union, OH
Secretary :
Hannah Millikan , Napoleon, OH
Treasurer:
Maggie Davis , Bidwell, OH
Queen:
Tori DeMeyer , West Union, OH
Oklahoma
Advisor:
Nick & Kristi Allison , 7404 Britton Rd NE, El Reno, OK 73036, 4058235846, nick@hksiron.com; kristiallison@mac.com
Advisor:
Jordan and Nacona Cook , , , 580-383-7172, J_cook07@hotmail.com
Advisor:
Allison and Jeff Henrichs , , , 405-538-7873, jhcattleco@pldi.net
Advisor:
James and Kim Lott , , , 580-732-5688, jamesalott@hotmail.com
Advisor:
Chance and Becca Kornegay , 8519 E 11th St, Tulsa, OK 74112-7942, (918) 284-7072, becca.kornegay@gmail.com
President:
Victoria Gerken , Cashion, OK
1st V-President:
Jackson Ray , Holdenville, OK
2nd V-President:
Sydney Johnson , Orlando, OK
Secretary:
Charley Johnson , Orlando, OK
Treasurer:
Blake Henrichs , Okarche, OK
Reporter:
Avary Blakey , Stillwater, OK
NE Director:
Carter Kornegay , Owasso, OK
NW Director:
Hudson Myers , Edmond, OK
SE Director:
Makayla Green , Paoli, OK
SW Director:
Meah Allison , El Reno, OK
At-Large:
Ally Friesen , Arnett, OK
At-Large:
Blake Long , Big Cabin, OK
Queen:
Avary Blakey , Stillwater, OK
Oregon
Advisor:
Lindsey Morgan , 28145 S Elisha Rd, Canby, OR 97013, 503/484-5954, Lindseyricksger@gmail.com
Advisor:
Buckley Cox , 1881 Brophy Rd, Eagle Point, OR 97524, 541/826-3650, info@traynhamranch.com
President:
Hayley DeHaan , McMinnville, OR
Secretary:
Corrie Falleur , Gearhart, OR
V-President:
Madison Cox , Eagle Point, OR
Treasurer:
Jonwyn Ayres , Rogue River, OR
Queen:
Madison Cox , Eagle Point, OR
Princess:
Jonwyn Ayres , Rogue River, OR
Pennsylvania
Advisor:
Chad Cash , 983 Wetherburn Dr. , York, PA 17404, 717-818-7995, chadcash2@comcast.net
Advisor:
Kyle Grim , 192 Timber Lane, Thomasville, PA 17364, 717-324-9869, beavercreekangus@gmail.com
Advisor:
Kayla Horting , 140 Middle Rd. , Centre Hall, PA 16828, 814-590-5453, Kayla.e8305@gmail.com
Advisor:
Pierron Reasner , , , , pierronreasner@yahoo.com
Advisor:
Kendal Henning , 25 Keen Lane , Scott Township, PA 18433, 570-499-7553, henningkendal@gmail.com
Advisor:
Kristine Butz , , , , ktbutz@gmail.com
President:
Lydia Brown , Mill Creek, PA
V-President:
James Voight , Fredericksburg, PA
Secretary:
Kierston Baker , Cherrytown, PA
News Reporter:
Kiersten Reasner , Neelyton, PA
Treasurer:
Michael Butz , Reinholds, PA
Queen:
Lydia Brown , Mill Creek, PA
South Carolina
Advisor:
Jody Watt , 102 Wakefield Rd, Iva, SC 29655, 864/247-6234, jtwatt@wctel.net
Advisor:
Jesse Atkins , 219 Moores Mill Rd, Pelzer, SC 29669, 864/947-1830, Hurricanecreekfarm@gmail.com
Advisor:
Sally Yon Harrison , 722 Aiken Rd. , Ridge Spring, SC 29129, 803/312/4837, sally@yonfamilyfarms.com
Advisor:
Ted Bourne , 301 Cedar Creek Lane, Donalds, SC 29638, 864/379-2253, ted@cebourne.com
President:
Ellie Harman , Leesville, SC
Vice President:
Breanna Black , Leesville, SC
Reporter:
Audrey-Kate Bolt , Anderson, SC
Secretary / Treasurer:
Amberlyn Christenbury , Starr, SC
Director:
Chat Bolt , Anderson, SC
Director:
Jake Carnes , Iva, SC
Director:
Savanna Evans , Clinton , SC
Director:
Madison Evans , Clinton , SC
Director:
MacKenzie Evans , Clinton , SC
Director:
Tripp Bourne , Donalds, SC
Queen:
Ellie Harman , Leesville, SC
Princess:
Breanna Black , Leesville, SC
South Dakota
SD Jr Angus Assn
Advisors:
Chris and Erica Styles , PO Box 62, Brentford, SD 57429, 605/887-3657, cestyles@nvc.net
Advisors:
Dustin and Jeana Hurlbut , 17175 416th Ave, Raymond, SD 57258, 402/682-2570, jeana@sci.design
President:
Sawyer Styles , Brentford, SD
V-President:
Wyat James , Bruc
Sec/Treas:
Lily Blume , Redfiel
Queen:
Sawyer Styles , Brentford, SD
Director:
Maggie Holt
Director:
Sawyar James
Director:
Bayler Hurlbut
Director:
Lyla Bothe
Director:
Porter Pupke
Director:
Oakland Plamp
Director :
Zoey Bussmus
Tennessee
TN Jr Angus Assn
Advisor:
Robby and Jerri Lynn Sims , 2365 White Oak Rd, McEwen, TN 37101, 931-209-3880, 931-622-1859, robby@highfloindustrial.com;jsims4@utk.edu
President:
Emma Armstrong , Unionville, TN
V-President:
Remi Gardner , Paris, TN
Chaplain:
Grant Kuhn , Manchester, TN
Reporter:
Lila Sims , McEwen, TN
Secretary:
Abby Newberry , Cedar Hill, TN
Treasurer:
Bracie Cagle , Pulaski, TN
Historian:
Richard Crowell , Waverly, TN
Queen:
Emma Armstrong , Unionville, TN
Texas
Advisor:
Kelly & Delyn Sanders , 2961 HWY 87, O'Donnell, Texas 79531, 8067779842, delynsanders@icloud.com
Advisor :
Shelley Milberger , 70 Thomas Lane , Inez, Texas 77968, 361-788-3887, csmfarms@gmail.com
Advisor :
Brandee Shaw , 652 Frog Hollar Rd, Bowie, TX 76230, (940) 366-2994, brandeeshaw@yahoo.com
Advisor :
Shelby White , PO Box 898, Grandview, TX 76050, (530) 826-6263, mattandshelby@yahoo.com
Advisor :
Chad Oates , PO Box 414, Rising Star, TX 76471, (940) 399-8100, chad.oates@yahoo.com
Advisor :
Tanya Peterson , 1262 county line church rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273, (817) 716-1673, te.peterson@yahoo.com
Advisor :
Misty Wolf , 12979 US Hwy 281, Windthorst, TX 76389, (940) 923-5890, misty.a.wolf@gmail.com
Advisor :
Daniel and Shanna Jacobs , 3005 County Road 353, Brazoria, TX 77422, (979) 215-1067; 979-248-6406, royalanguscattle@gmail.com; smjbearhugs@yahoo.com
Advisor :
Shelby Plaschke , 17265 FM 449, Hallsville, TX 75650, (903) 926-0227, splaschke11@gmail.com
Advisors:
Jay and Dusty Gorman , 244 FM 2284, Olton, Texas 79064, 806-292-0350, dkay06@hotmail.com
Advisors :
Clint and Kelly Blackwell , 4874 Murr Road, Venus Texas 76084, 972-979-7449, kllyblckwell@gmail.com
President:
Dalton Birdwell , Bryson, TX
1st V-President:
Daniel Brenlen Humpert , Windthorst, TX
2nd V-President:
Taylor Martin , Dalhart, TX
Secretary:
Kaylan Kiser , Proctor, TX
Historian:
Kilye Winge , Cisco, TX
Treasurer:
Pecos Worrell , harper, TX
Reporter:
Payton Alexander , Nemo, TX
Queen:
Payton Alexander , Nemo, TX
Princess:
Penelope Soto , Kyle, TX
Director:
Alleigh Blackwell
Director:
Alyssa Murray
Director:
Amanda Hoffman
Director:
Andi Beth Gardner
Director:
Bayler Smith
Director:
Bradley Carlson
Director:
Brantley Humpert
Director:
Braxton Cole
Director:
Briella Humpert
Director:
Brystol Humpert
Director:
Carlee Hoffmann
Director:
Corbin Milberger
Director:
Cutter Murray
Director:
Daisy Plaschke
Director:
Garrett Sanders
Director:
Harlow Gorman
Director:
Harlow Massie
Director:
Harper Massie
Director:
Hartlyn Massie
Director:
Kade Landers
Director:
Kadence Adcock
Director:
Kailee Shaw
Director:
Kensley Free
Director:
Kyler Wendt
Director:
Kylie Alexander
Director:
Mason Carlson
Director:
McKenzie Kostel
Director:
Mitchell Pace
Director:
PARKER White
Director:
Presley Sliger
Director:
REESE White
Director:
Riley White
Director:
William Blake Landers
Utah
UT Jr Angus Assn
Advisor:
Shane Soresen , 5626 S. 4800 W., Spanish Fork, UT 84660, 801/798-1209, Ssorensen@AlpineCity.org
President:
Tyrel Hansen , Centerfield, UT
V-President:
Noelle Perkins , Pangurtch, UT
Secretary:
Cassidy Hart , Bear River City, UT
Queen:
Chelsey Hansen , Centerfield, UT
Virginia
Advisor:
Amy Harris , , , , 3harris4408@gmail.com
Advisor:
Wynn Herber , 1314 Lee Jackson Highway, Lynchburg, VA 24503, 804-356-4982, wynndalton6@gmail.com; virginiajunioradvisors@gmail.com
Advisor:
Betsie Michael , 26 Old Cottonwood Lane, Fishersville, VA 22939, 540-849-0083, betsiemichael@yahoo.com
President:
Mandy Bramhall
President - Elect :
Brooklyn Davis
Secretary:
Ella Jane Michael
Treasurer:
Aubrey Herbers
Historian:
Kadyn Harris
Reporter:
Sadie Poole
Queen:
Mandy Bramhall
Princess:
Madison Stratton
Junior Princess:
Layla Grimm
Junior Princess:
Teagan Johnston
Director:
Ryan Borer
Director:
Evan McCall
Director:
Sophie Salling
Director:
Rylee Stratton
Director:
Lindsey Davis
Director:
Kyle Prince
Washington
Advisor:
Heather Beierle , 282 Largent Rd, Goldendale, WA 98620, 509-261-1299, jhbeierle@gmail.com; washingtonjuniorangus@gmail.com
Advisor:
Aimee Hanson , 10290 Vantage Hwy, Ellensburg, WA 98926, 509-859-3600, blondie40_als@hotmail.com
Advisor:
Cara Thayer , 2421 Judge Ronald Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926, 509-929-0475, reyaht2007@me.com
President:
Anna Geddes
V-President:
Keely Thayer
Secretary:
Hadlee Hanson
West Virginia
WV Jr Angus Assn
Advisor:
Krista Hayes , 153 Gnegy Church Rd, Eglon, WV 26716, 304/735-3511, chuck.hayes@frontiernet.net
Advisor:
Adam and Casey Hayes , 561 Snider Loop, Kingwood, WV 26537, 304-685-9523, whitehouse.cattle@gmail.com
President:
Addison Singleton , Tioga, WV
V-President:
Marli Phillips , Masontown, WV
Secretary:
Adaleigh Curry , Jane Lew, WV
Treasurer:
Whitney Pomeroy , Eglon, WV
Reporter/Historian:
Lexi Wright , Philippi, WV
Wisconsin
Advisor:
Becky Henderson , 34312 Hill Valley Road, East Troy, WI 53120  , 262/514-4022, crhenderson@tds.net
President:
V-Pres/Treas:
Secretary:
Membership:
Show Chair:
Vice Show Chair:
Publicity:
Fundraising:
Queen:
Director At-Large:
Director At-Large:
Wyoming
WY Jr Angus Assn
Advisor:
Curt Cox , 1835 Willow Creek Rd, Casper, WY 82604, 307-630-4604, curtcox.wy@gmail.com
President:
Kaleb Booth , Torrington, WY
V-President:
Carter Groene , Torrington, WY
Secretary:
Elizabeth Jordan , Alva, WY
Treasurer:
Carter Cox , Casper, WY
Jr. Princess:
Klacie Groene , Torrington, WY
Massachusetts
New Eng Jr Angus Assn
Advisor:
Audra Jurgilewicz , 104 Sunset Ridge Rd, Norfolk, Ct 06058, , Chasingkhans2@aol.com
New Hampshire
New Eng Jr Angus Assn
Advisor:
Audra Jurgilewicz , 104 Sunset Ridge Rd, Norfolk, Ct 06058, , Chasingkhans2@aol.com
Connecticut
New Eng Jr Angus Assn
Advisor:
Audra Jurgilewicz , 104 Sunset Ridge Rd, Norfolk, Ct 06058, , Chasingkhans2@aol.com
Hawaii
Hawaii does not have a State Jr. Angus Association. If you would like to start one contact Junior Activities Department at info@njaa.info or call 816-383-5100
Alaska
Alaska does not have a State Jr. Angus Association. If you would like to start one contact Junior Activities Department at info@njaa.info or call 816-383-5100
Nevada
Nevada does not have a State Jr. Angus Association. If you would like to start one contact Junior Activities Department at info@njaa.info or call 816-383-5100
Vermont
Vermont does not have a State Jr. Angus Association. If you would like to start one contact Junior Activities Department at info@njaa.info or call 816-383-5100
Rhode Island
Rhode Island does not have a State Jr. Angus Association. If you would like to start one contact Junior Activities Department at info@njaa.info or call 816-383-5100
  • @JrAngusAssoc The first follower is just as important as the leader. Don't be afraid to join the movement. #Leadership #Angus

Scroll to Top