Roll of Victory Standings for 2017 - 2018.

For more information on specific ROV shows, click here.

Following are the tabulations - with the rank, animal name and accumulated points by division - for the first 17 shows of this show year.

Show Bull of the Year
1.SCC Tradition of 2482.0
2.KR Casino 624381.0
3.DAJS HH Bonfire 30065.0
4.Lazy JB Sundance 642862.0
5.DAJS After Hours 04460.0
6.DAJS AH Explorer 30859.0
7.Cherry Knoll Brennen 160956.0
8.WB Pendleton 708 PVF SWSN46.0
9.WCC Unique C11245.0
9.APS Admiral45.0
9.Dameron CB First Responder45.0
9.McCoy First Class 6654-475645.0
9.Schafers Kingsly 694045.0
10.DAJS Shotgun Rider 812144.0
Show Heifer of the Year
1.EXAR Princess 668081.0
2.EXAR Frontier Gal 699765.0
3.TopLIne FCF Proven Queen 16161.0
4.Dameron Lady Jaye 615359.0
5.PHF Georgina 68356.0
6.Lazy JB Sandy 77553.0
7.Cherry Knoll Elsa 161052.0
7.Dameron Primrose 65952.0
8.Dameron C-5 Cheyenne 162851.0
9.Dameron Northern Miss 614448.0
10.EXAR Frontier Gal 125745.0
Sire of the Year
1.PVF Insight 01291695.0
2.Silveiras Style 9303814.0
3.EXAR Classen 1422B734.0
4.Dameron First Class569.0
5.Colburn Primo 5153562.0
6.S&R Roundtable J328528.0
7.EXAR Blue Chip 1877B361.0
8.SAV Brilliance 8077226.0
9.C&C McKinley 3000 EXAR216.0
10.SAC Conversation213.0
Dam of the Year
1.DAJS Lady Empress 537108.0
2.DAJS Sally 92894.0
3.DAJS Lillie 54088.0
4.Lazy JB Blackbird Zena 42882.0
5.B&D Peg 812156.0
5.Cherry Knoll Elsa 118556.0
5.CVA Miss Upshot 022756.0
6.Dameron Eileen 94251.0
7.WB PVF SF Lucy 403346.0
8.Wallace LVF Elsiemere 101045.0
8.Dameron Empress 40345.0
9.Malsons Molly 7W44.0
10.Equity 148 Duchess NCC140.0
10.Destinys Blackcap 82140.0
Dam of the Year (Embryo Transplant)
1.EXAR Princess 5391161.0
2.EXAR Frontier Gal 1405153.0
3.DPL Sandy 3040152.0
4.EXAR Frontier Gal 3734128.0
5.WCC Mignonne U231110.0
6.FCF Proven Queen 02296.0
7.PVF Missie 008493.0
7.Silveiras Elba 232393.0
8.SCC Royal Blackbird GAF 11292.0
9.Malsons Savannah 27Y84.0
10.Cherry Knoll Elsa 801482.0
10.Silveiras Saras Dream 133982.0
Breeder of the Year
1.Express Angus Ranches , Yukon, OK866.0
2.Prairie View Farm , Gridley, IL346.0
3.Cherry Knoll Farm Inc , West Grove, PA266.0
4.Dameron Angus Farm , Lexington, IL234.0
5.Four Corners Farms , Saint Francisville, IL214.0
6.Dawson Lee Dal Porto , Oakley, CA199.0
7.Wilson Cattle Company , Cloverdale, IN176.0
8.Cade Dalton Stertzbach , Louisville, OH173.0
9.K Bar D , Redmond, OR168.0
10.Morgan Lea Hutchins , Charleston, IL154.0
Get of Sire of the Year
1.SAC Conversation8.0
2.Westwind True Grit DJH 3477.0
3.SAV Brilliance 80775.0
3.RB Tour Of Duty 1775.0
3.K Bar D Joe Canada 18Y5.0
3.BC Certified 413-15.0
3.K-sha-k Kickoff 4035.0
4.Silveiras Watchout 05144.0
4.Styles Cash R4004.0
4.Equity 24 Kaisan4.0
5.Roadrunner Frontline 97833.0
Junior Get of Sire of the Year
1.Westwind True Grit DJH 3477.0
2.SAV Brilliance 80775.0
2.EXAR Classen 1422B5.0
2.RB Tour Of Duty 1775.0
2.BC Certified 413-15.0
2.SAC Conversation5.0
2.K-sha-k Kickoff 4035.0
2.Kiani T Rex 7145.0
2.Traynhams Promo 5035.0
3.Silveiras Watchout 05144.0
3.K Bar D Joe Canada 18Y4.0
3.Tullyfergus Pacific 3624.0
3.Styles Cash R4004.0
4.Roadrunner Frontline 97833.0
4.WRA Mirror Image Z113.0
5.Equity 24 Kaisan2.0
Junior Heifer Calf Champion of the Year
1.Lazy JB Sandy 77520.0
2.EXAR Frontier Gal 125719.0
3.EXAR Frontier Gal 768316.0
4.K Bar D Wendy 151E12.0
5.FCF Proven Queen 74311.0
Senior Heifer Calf Champion of the Year
1.EXAR Frontier Gal 699715.0
2.Colburn Party Girl 653212.0
2.BA Miss First Look 35D12.0
3.PHF Georgina 68310.0
4.EXAR Forever Lady 68838.0
4.FCF Blackbird 6588.0
4.PHF Georgina 6848.0
4.Wallace Elsiemere 61298.0
5.SCC SCH Phyllis 61047.0
Intermediate Champion Heifer of the Year
1.Dameron Lady Jaye 615325.0
2.Silveiras Princess 635813.0
3.Moffitt Rosebud M67110.0
4.EXAR Blackbird 68078.0
4.Seldom Rest Pin Up Gal 60808.0
5.EXAR Envious Blackbird 680777.0
5.EXAR Forever Lady 68767.0
5.PVF Missie 62287.0
Junior Champion Female of the Year
1.EXAR Princess 668021.0
2.PVF Proven Queen 615016.0
3.Dameron Primrose 65914.0
4.Silveiras Sandy 632812.0
4.Dameron C-5 Cheyenne 162812.0
4.TopLIne FCF Proven Queen 16112.0
5.Cherry Knoll Elsa 161010.0
5.Malsons Molly 104D10.0
Senior Champion Female of the Year
1.PVF Missie 524515.0
2.DDA Northern Miss 154813.0
2.BC 896 Prides Lass 59613.0
3.Malsons Jilt 255C10.0
4.EXAR Princess 58498.0
4.PF Erica 56568.0
5.WCC Mignonne C1147.0
5.Collison Georgina 15577.0
Junior Bull Calf Champion of the Year
1.WB Pendleton 708 PVF SWSN16.0
2.Lazy JB Classify 789312.0
3.APS Sylvester10.0
4.LMF Profile 7178.0
4.BC Cartel 32778.0
4.Schilling's R&L Confidential8.0
4.WCC Defend E328.0
5.Horstman Black Market 713E7.0
5.GCC First Class 931E ET7.0
5.Vantage CC Thunderbird V7077.0
5.CCC Sandstorm 7087.0
5.Conley Express 72117.0
Senior Bull Calf Champion of the Year
1.Schafers Kingsly 694016.0
1.Dal Porto Noble T15416.0
2.EXAR Tarter 6909B15.0
3.5T Bag of Chips 609212.0
4.McCoy First Class 6654-475610.0
4.CCC Blue Blood D55310.0
5.Destinys Million Reasons 1959.0
Intermediate Champion Bull of the Year
1.DAJS After Hours 04426.0
2.DAJS AH Explorer 30825.0
3.EXAR Sriracha18667.0
3.Broken E Nitro 1667.0
4.Trowbridge Darrin 6835.0
4.HRF Under Siege 6205.0
4.Roadrunner TrueGrit 20015.0
4.PAS Black Granite 6245.0
4.R&K OB Conversation 6015.0
4.Top Line Outkast 61235.0
5.HRF Bragging Rights 6184.0
5.Roadrunner Frontline 20944.0
5.Bonners Mr Big Time 49194.0
Junior Champion Bull of the Year
1.KR Casino 624321.0
2.Lazy JB Sundance 642817.0
3.Dameron CB First Responder12.0
4.CCC Double Down D21111.0
5.Malsons First Reaction 115D10.0
5.APS Admiral10.0
5.Cherry Knoll Brennen 160910.0
Senior Champion Bull of the Year
1.SCC Tradition of 2425.0
2.DAJS HH Bonfire 30018.0
3.WCC Unique C11215.0
4.7/S Splash 41511.0
4.DAJS Shotgun Rider 812111.0
5.TVF The Last Frontier 50510.0
5.HH Leupold 509710.0
Cow/Calf Pair of the Year
1.Top Line Lady 510368.0
2.DAJS AH Empress 30852.0
3.WCC Migronne C5638.0
4.CFF Erica 510528.0
5.BJF Peggy DBF 510623.0