AMERICAN ANGUS ASSOCIATION - THE BUSINESS BREED

Search
Search
Search
Roll of Victory Standings for 2016 - 2017.

For more information on specific ROV shows, click here.

Following are the tabulations - with the rank, animal name and accumulated points by division - for the first 17 shows of this show year.

Show Bull of the Year
1.DAJS Special Effects 04486.0
2.CCC Womack Ace B50575.0
3.Lazy JB West Point 569674.0
4.C&C Blue Ribbon 401067.0
5.Top Line In Time 501964.0
6.Hurlbut OSU Final Exam 513060.0
7.Woodruff Payraise 5259.0
7.SCC Tradition of 2459.0
8.DAJS HH Bonfire 30051.0
9.DBR Take Notice48.0
10.APS Press Agent47.0
Show Heifer of the Year
1.Conley Sandy 510494.0
2.EXAR Winnie 579468.0
3.Seldom Rest Sandy 508657.0
3.PVF Missie 521657.0
4.Lazy JB Queen Latifah 52554.0
5.EXAR Princess 615153.0
6.SSF Lady Impression O26552.0
7.Seldom Rest Lucy 601351.0
8.DS Lady Peak Dot 035450.0
8.Champion Hill Georgina 887250.0
8.Lazy JB Saras Dream 68950.0
9.EXAR Forever Lady 212549.0
10.KDJ Queen Ruth 50248.0
10.Malsons Jilt 255C48.0
Sire of the Year
1.PVF Insight 01291462.5
2.EXAR Blue Chip 1877B1033.0
3.Dameron First Class818.0
4.EXAR Classen 1422B729.0
5.Silveiras Style 9303643.5
6.S&R Roundtable J328440.0
7.Dameron First Impression370.0
8.SAV Brilliance 8077352.0
9.C&C McKinley 3000 EXAR283.0
10.Dameron C-5 American Classic247.0
Dam of the Year
1.DAJS Lillie 540167.0
2.S Sis Sandy 104140.0
3.OSU Everelda Entense 311795.0
4.C&C Princess 114290.0
5.Lazy JB Ladymere 69686.0
6.DAJS Sally 92871.0
7.DAJS Lady Empress 53754.0
8.KDJ Queen Ruth51.0
9.A&B Lass 419046.0
9.S&R Entella J02046.0
9.CQS Jestress 116146.0
10.Basin Eileen Lass 6U0943.0
Dam of the Year (Embryo Transplant)
1.EXAR Princess 5391226.0
2.EXAR Winnie 5291174.0
3.EXAR Princess 5199171.0
3.Silveiras Saras Dream 1339171.0
4.Champion Hill Georgina 6959146.0
5.Top Line Lady 9111100.5
6.Womack PLC Lucy 67S93.0
7.Lazy JB Queen Latifah 92589.0
7.WCC Blackcap W18189.0
8.Thomas Lucy 736087.0
8.K Bar D Wendy 8W87.0
9.CF Top Line Lady 81485.0
10.WCC Mignonne U23184.0
Breeder of the Year
1.Express Angus Ranches , Yukon, OK760.0
2.Prairie View Farm , Gridley, IL364.0
3.K Bar D , Redmond, OR272.0
4.Silveira Bros , Firebaugh, CA263.0
5.Dameron Angus Farm , Lexington, IL262.5
6.Wilson Cattle Company , Cloverdale, IN236.0
7.Champion Hill , Martinsville, IN222.0
8.Cherry Knoll Farm Inc , West Grove, PA193.0
9.Lazy JB Angus , Montrose, CO190.0
10.Katelyn M Mc Coy , La Grande, OR162.0
Get of Sire of the Year
1.SAC Conversation15.0
2.K Bar D Joe Canada 18Y10.0
3.Aba CC&7 12675.0
3.McD SF Total 13485.0
3.Bonners Brave Heart of B805.0
4.Bushs Unbelievable4234.0
4.PVF Moolah 10724.0
5.Roadrunner VRDesign 93353.0
Junior Get of Sire of the Year
1.SAC Conversation14.0
2.K Bar D Joe Canada 18Y10.0
3.PVF Insight 01295.0
3.Bushs Unbelievable4235.0
3.McD SF Total 13485.0
3.DAJS After Effect 7145.0
3.FCF Intuition 3455.0
4.SSCO Dateline TwentyTen X0034.0
4.Connealy Earnan 076E4.0
4.Connealy Courage 25L4.0
5.Connealy Black Granite3.0
Junior Heifer Calf Champion of the Year
1.EXAR Princess 615119.0
2.Lazy JB Saras Dream 68917.0
3.QVS LAF JS Georgina 293616.0
3.Seldom Rest Lucy 601316.0
4.EXAR Princess 678013.0
5.Sankeys Arkdalepride 60612.0
Senior Heifer Calf Champion of the Year
1.SSF Lady Impression O26519.0
2.CJ Jestress 150016.0
3.EXAR Princess 584912.0
3.PF Miss Holly of 41412.0
3.DDA Northern Miss 154812.0
3.Dameron Princess 521812.0
4.Malsons Jilt 255C10.0
5.EXAR Princess 58638.0
5.PVF Blackbird 52268.0
5.APS Eneta Mandy8.0
Intermediate Champion Heifer of the Year
1.EXAR Winnie 579424.0
2.Seldom Rest Sandy 508620.0
3.PVF Missie 521617.0
3.Champion Hill Georgina 887217.0
4.S&R Entella J54911.0
5.C4 Sweet Princess 52710.0
Junior Champion Female of the Year
1.Conley Sandy 510426.0
2.CCC Sara's Dream 511616.0
3.KDJ Queen Ruth 50214.0
4.EXAR Forever Lady 212511.0
5.Lazy JB Queen Latifah 52510.0
Senior Champion Female of the Year
1.Silveiras Saras Dream 454020.0
2.DS Lady Peak Dot 035417.0
3.PVF Frontier Gal 418114.0
4.DDA Barbara 145713.0
5.CCC Pride B5358.0
Junior Bull Calf Champion of the Year
1.LAH Caliente 603D14.0
2.DAJS Remington 93413.0
2.WCC WL Major Product D2813.0
2.Cherry Knoll Brennen 160913.0
2.EXAR Zulu 40313.0
3.Sankeys Cimarron 609 of YBBF12.0
3.Lazy JB Sundance 642812.0
4.CCC Womack Blue Diamond D0108.0
4.Dameron CB First Responder8.0
4.LCC Preferred 6168.0
5.HFS Brilliance 6307.0
5.Hurlbuts PCC Acclamation7.0
5.K Bar D Identifier 25D7.0
5.Destinys Dynamo 1927.0
5.Rockin S Black Ice 7167.0
5.WCC Classic D557.0
5.DAJS After Hours 0447.0
Senior Bull Calf Champion of the Year
1.Lazy JB West Point 569625.0
2.360 Captain Obvious 520016.0
3.WCC Unique C11213.0
4.Burks APS Final Bid12.0
5.Lemenager Role Model C9010.0
Intermediate Champion Bull of the Year
1.DAJS Special Effects 04426.0
2.SCC Tradition of 2419.0
3.Kramers Captain Morgan 5709.0
4.HS Man of War 550 of AM7.0
4.Prusa's Watchout 5707.0
4.Ard Ridge Cherokee Jack 5857.0
5.3H H&H Identity H3C5.0
5.Comet 07135.0
5.Fraser Freedom Ring 5285.0
5.Roadrunner VRDesign 15545.0
5.Maple Valley Insight 05155.0
5.Turners Northern Class5.0
Junior Champion Bull of the Year
1.Hurlbut OSU Final Exam 513021.0
2.DAJS HH Bonfire 30017.0
2.Top Line In Time 501917.0
3.Silveira Hara The Show 500012.0
4.Wood Bowtie 5009.0
4.K Bar D Mo' Joe 17C9.0
5.Dobson Aftershock 5500C8.0
Senior Champion Bull of the Year
1.C&C Blue Ribbon 401026.0
2.Woodruff Payraise 5219.0
2.Schillings R&L Classified19.0
3.CCC Womack Ace B50518.0
4.DBR Take Notice9.0
5.HB Guyman 4858.0
Cow/Calf Pair of the Year
1.DAJS Lady Empress 53768.0
1.Champion Hill Georgina 857768.0
2.QVS BK Georgina 29354.0
3.WCC Forever Lady B432.0
4.BDR Elluna 80228.0
5.K Bar D Wendy 19B26.0
5.KCC Obsession 15B26.0