Menu
Roll of Victory Standings for 2018 - 2019.
Previous year ROV final standings:      2017 - 2018

For more information regarding the ROV program, click here.
Following are the tabulations - with the rank, animal name and accumulated points by division - for the first 9 shows of this show year.
Show Bull of the Year
1.APS Admiral65.0
2.McCoy First Class 6654-475638.0
3.McCoy First Class 756 - 13730.0
3.Point P Sensation 11830.0
4.DAJS AH Cool Cat 53028.0
4.QVS Insight 195428.0
5.BDR Majority 95725.0
6.ERF Payweight Z4B22.0
7.Pleasant Valley Style 170421.0
8.LV Classic19.0
8.Dameron Northern Frontier19.0
8.Trowbridge Finn 80619.0
9.Malsons First Reaction 77E18.0
9.WCC Scrappy E5718.0
9.Circle R/Big Run Pistol Pete18.0
9.DAJS Gotta Believe 03418.0
9.WWW Capital Gains 171018.0
9.Lazy JB Forecast 821318.0
10.DAJS After Hours 04417.0
10.BJF KCC Double Barrel 710617.0
10.Horstman Black Market 713E17.0
10.WAF Shag 201717.0
10.MM Medicine Bow17.0
Show Heifer of the Year
1.Voyager JF Georgina 86733.5
2.DDA Barbara 171229.0
2.McCoy Anita 8802 - 50329.0
3.T/R NFF Princess E30728.0
4.QVS Lady Betty 901727.5
5.SSF Blackcap 403727.0
5.WCC Mignonne E10927.0
6.Shandar Shakira 34E26.0
7.4 Bar W American Women25.0
7.McCoy Barbara 8803-141025.0
8.Top Line Lady 712521.0
8.DAJS AH Lady Empress 730821.0
9.FCF Blackbird 65819.0
9.Lucky Lane Matox Wheezy 71519.0
9.Top Line Lady 712719.0
9.PVF Proven Queen 713519.0
9.Hillard Pride Ever 70619.0
9.DPL Sandy 746219.0
9.APS Forever Lady Spice19.0
10.AVF Blackcap 461618.0
10.Malsons Lady 4E18.0
10.GCC Cover Girl 923E ET18.0
10.Frontier Queen 94718.0
Sire of the Year
1.Colburn Primo 5153609.5
2.PVF Insight 0129603.0
3.Silveiras Style 9303291.5
4.SAC Conversation183.5
5.Dameron First Class128.0
6.HB Guyman 485107.0
7.PVF Surveillance 4129100.5
8.McCoy First Class 109-611996.0
9.SAV Sensation 561583.0
10.Westwind True Grit DJH 34782.0
Dam of the Year
1.McCoy Blackbird 137-94240.0
2.Champion Hill Georgina 869733.5
3.APS Forever Lady Stella30.0
3.Champion Hill Blackbird 901230.0
4.DDA Barbara 150529.0
5.CQS Lady Betty 320728.0
5.APS Forever Lady Martha28.0
5.EXAR Princess 806328.0
5.C&C Farms Blk Granite Dianna28.0
5.DAJS AH Empress 30828.0
6.Shandar Shakira 84A26.0
7.BDR HH American Women 79525.0
7.BDR Elluna 80225.0
8.EXAR Queen 224724.0
9.ERF Prince's Lil Miss 4B22.0
10.DAJS Lady Empress 53721.0
10.BJF Elba of DBF 391921.0
Dam of the Year (Embryo Transplant)
1.APS Forever Lady Kameo65.0
2.DPL Sandy 304062.0
3.Exar Blackbird 475656.0
4.CF Top Line Lady 81451.0
5.McCoy Anita 50335.0
6.LAH Empress 41534.0
6.K Bar D Wendy 101034.0
6.WCC Mignonne B1234.0
7.DDA Barbara 141031.0
8.Champion Hill Georgina 815430.0
8.FCF Proven Queen 43330.0
9.Gambles Lady 96129.0
10.RRR Primrose 111928.0
10.FCF Proven Queen 02228.0
Breeder of the Year
1.Katelyn M Mc Coy , La Grande, OR165.0
2.Four Corners Farms , Saint Francisville, IL143.0
3.Anne Patton Schubert , Taylorsville, KY123.0
4.Roadrunner Angus , Turlock, CA114.0
5.Prairie View Farm , Gridley, IL110.5
6.K Bar D , Redmond, OR76.0
7.Blue Drifter Ranch , Issaquah, WA74.0
8.Cherry Knoll Farm Inc , West Grove, PA67.0
9.Top Line Farm , Tremont, IL64.0
10.Dameron Angus Farm , Lexington, IL63.5
Get of Sire of the Year
1.Westwind True Grit DJH 3477.0
2.Bonners American Chrome 49195.0
3.Womack MVR World Class 4144.0
3.Colburn Primo 51534.0
4.Basin Payweight 16823.0
5.Roadrunner Tracer 6991.0
Junior Get of Sire of the Year
1.PVF Insight 01295.0
1.SAC Conversation5.0
1.Colburn Primo 51535.0
1.Top Line In Time 50195.0
1.Bonners American Chrome 49195.0
2.Westwind True Grit DJH 3474.0
2.PVF Surveillance 41294.0
2.Womack MVR World Class 4144.0
3.Basin Payweight 16823.0
4.Roadrunner Tracer 6992.0
5.TEX Playbook 54371.0
Junior Heifer Calf Champion of the Year
1.McCoy Anita 8802 - 5039.0
2.QVS Lady Betty 90178.0
3.Boyd Lucy 80017.0
4.APS Forever Lady Spice5.0
4.APS Forever Lady Mabel5.0
4.WBB Erica 12185.0
4.Ewing Forever Lady 8205.0
4.K Bar D Wendy 6F5.0
4.McCoy Barbara 8803-14105.0
4.Frank Angel 8255.0
5.Mool Proven Queen 8034.0
5.PL Lady Pearl 18124.0
5.HMF Sweet Sara 6304.0
5.AED Blackbird 801F4.0
5.BDR Lilly 9784.0
5.Lazy JB Barbara Cashmere 8984.0
5.MLC Envious Blackbird F9774.0
Senior Heifer Calf Champion of the Year
1.Voyager JF Georgina 86710.5
2.DAJS AH Lady Empress 73087.0
2.WCC Mignonne E1097.0
3.Gillespie's Royal Sapphire5.0
3.Frontier Queen 9475.0
3.McCoy Queen 7755 -01515.0
3.DPL Sandy 74625.0
3.Bergman Lady 17405.0
3.J&K Saras Dream 71585.0
4.EXAR Frontier Gal 18474.0
4.Collison Ark Pride 17744.0
4.McCoy Blackbird 7757-78734.0
4.PVF Blackbird 72964.0
4.CircleR/BigRun Georgina 76534.0
4.WBB Deana 80674.0
4.ERF Monica 4D4.0
5.QVS Lady Betty 90172.5
Intermediate Champion Heifer of the Year
1.T/R NFF Princess E3078.0
2.DAJS Beulah 5287.0
3.Sagebrush Ida 14175.0
3.Keifers Norma E565.0
3.Seldom Rest Sandy 70835.0
3.R&R Rosie 7345.0
3.Cherry Knoll Elisha 17775.0
3.Woodlawn Georgina 71305.0
3.HRF Emblynette 7075.0
4.Frontier Queen 73074.0
4.Top Line Lady 71274.0
4.PVF Proven Queen 72544.0
4.Ard Ridge Fallen Star 17434.0
4.Roadrunner Primula 24734.0
4.J&K Georgina 82454.0
4.Cherry Knoll Powera 17904.0
Junior Champion Female of the Year
1.SSF Blackcap 40378.0
1.GCC Cover Girl 923E ET8.0
2.Horstman LAH Empress 708E7.0
2.PVF Proven Queen 71497.0
3.Malsons Lady 4E5.0
3.Lucky Lane Matox Wheezy 7155.0
3.DDA Barbara 17125.0
3.Shandar Shakira 34E5.0
3.4 Bar W American Women5.0
3.PVF Proven Queen 71355.0
3.Hillard Pride Ever 7065.0
4.APS Forever Lady Sylvia4.0
4.MLC Lady Blanche E5604.0
4.Conley Sandy 73054.0
4.K Bar D Wendy 151E4.0
4.Top Line Lady 71254.0
4.Trowbridge Emulota 197E4.0
4.Top Line Ellie 70914.0
5.PVF Blackbird 70222.5
5.Dameron Barbara 7652.5
Senior Champion Female of the Year
1.AVF Blackcap 46168.0
2.PHF Georgina 6837.0
3.Gillespies Royal Blue5.0
3.AED Rita 627D5.0
3.LL Lady Barbara T 0525.0
3.DDA Barbara 16475.0
3.Cherry Knoll Wendy 16925.0
3.Roadrunner Erica 21845.0
3.Big Run Elbrea 43215.0
3.Gohr Ever Entense 60885.0
4.Tullyfergus Forever Lady 6264.0
4.COR Peggy Sue B162-0354.0
4.FCF Blackbird 6584.0
4.PVF Burgess 63124.0
4.Shady Brook Blackcap 65174.0
4.DF Miss Final Trixie 7014.0
Junior Bull Calf Champion of the Year
1.Point P Sensation 11813.0
2.CEA Gunslinger7.0
3.JMR Sir Win Product 8025.0
3.Mc Cauley Dreamer F15.0
3.Trowbridge Finn 8065.0
3.Bell Key Blaze 2785.0
3.Lazy JB Forecast 82135.0
3.K Bar D MB TwentyTwenty 12F5.0
3.Ewing Time Traveler 8345.0
4.C&C Farms Broadview Donald4.0
4.MAF Frozen Tonka 60984.0
4.4R Insight 18024.0
4.Deer Valley Cash 82484.0
4.SAC Conversation BN644.0
4.West Mar Blu Sky4.0
4.BDR Cowboy Up 9904.0
4.SBR Candyman 81244.0
Senior Bull Calf Champion of the Year
1.McCoy First Class 756 - 13710.0
2.DAJS Gotta Believe 0348.0
3.MM Medicine Bow7.0
4.3C Keymura Product 3415.0
4.C&C Farms Frosty Diamond5.0
4.DAR Em's Drumline 71295.0
4.Kramers Lotto 535.0
4.APS Justify5.0
4.ERF Insight 51F5.0
5.Sagebrush Duke 14274.0
5.KC Sky Rocket4.0
5.Bonners Luck Strike 79554.0
5.Point P Insight 83174.0
5.Dal Porto Sherlock T1664.0
5.Rocklin Estilo 7424.0
Intermediate Champion Bull of the Year
1.ERF Payweight Z4B9.0
2.DAJS AH Cool Cat 5308.0
3.WAF Shag 20177.0
4.L&S King Everest5.0
4.WCC Scrappy E575.0
4.HRF Big Easy 7115.0
4.HH Bushnell 17175.0
4.Lylester Pit Boss 1455.0
4.QVS Insight 19545.0
5.WCC Lasso E504.0
5.maple Valley Best Class 0984.0
5.HRF Unanimous 7104.0
5.Schafers Lutton 5674.0
Junior Champion Bull of the Year
1.WWW Capital Gains 17108.0
2.Horstman Black Market 713E7.0
3.C&C Farms Hickory Duke5.0
3.Gillespies Cash In Hand5.0
3.RX First Mate 156H5.0
3.BDR Majority 9575.0
3.LV Classic5.0
3.Malsons First Reaction 77E5.0
3.Circle R/Big Run Pistol Pete5.0
3.Dameron Northern Frontier5.0
4.Lone Oak Upcreek 20274.0
4.C4 Inception 11874.0
4.BJF KCC Double Barrel 71064.0
4.K Bar D Vision 19E4.0
4.WAF Collusion 7034.0
Senior Champion Bull of the Year
1.APS Admiral18.0
2.McCoy First Class 6654-475610.0
3.DAJS After Hours 0447.0
4.TVF Gamble's Darkhorse 6205.0
4.WCC Classen D1245.0
5.Greene HighRoller 16024.0
5.TAF Inlightened6T54.0
5.Lucky Lane Bandicoot 6344.0
5.Top Line Outkast 61234.0
5.Gohr Longmire 60844.0
Cow/Calf Pair of the Year
1.APS Forever Lady Stella28.0
2.TopLIne FCF Proven Queen 16125.0
3.BJF Peggy DBF 510623.0
4.Champion Hill Blackbird 901220.0
5.DS Lady Peak Dot 035419.0
American Angus AssociationĀ®
3201 Frederick Ave. St. Joseph, MO 64506
Contact us: phone 816.383.5100 fax 816.233.9703 e-mail
Ā© Copyright 2018, All rights reserved.