AMERICAN ANGUS ASSOCIATION - THE BUSINESS BREED

Search
Search
Search
State/Regional Associations Details (Latest Update: 05/24/2018)
Alabama
ALABAMA ANGUS ASSN. (2016)
President: Tim West, 846 Co. Rd. 26, Centre, AL 35960 (256) 927-2025
Vice President: Jennifer Lee, 421 Old Dutch Road, Daviston, AL 36256 (256) 397-4492
2nd Vice President: Chris Wisener, 5322 Co. Rd. 1763, Arab, AL 35016 (256) 586-7795
Secretary: Mike McGuire, 10767 Hwy. 280 W., Waverly, AL 36879 (334) 703-7111
Treasurer: J.B. Turner Jr., 9706 Wall Triana Hwy., Harvest, AL 35749 (256) 656-7379
Auxiliary President: June Wood, 216 Co. Rd. 694, Holly Pond, AL 35083 (256) 796-8669
 
Arkansas
ARKANSAS ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Sam Haley, 259 C A Holland Rd., Quitman, AR 72131 (501) 589-3869
Vice President: Tyler Copeland, 514 Mountain Home Rd., Paragould, AR 72450 (870) 450-4089
Secretary/Treasurer: John Kunkel, 281 Simstown Rd., Evening Shade, AR 72532 (479) 621-3500
 
FOUR STATE ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Chris Tarter, 4055 W. St. Hwy. 248, Galena, MO 65656 (417) 357-6527
Vice President: Ted Koontz, P.O. Box 327, Sparta, MO 65753 (417) 634-3124
Secretary: Rick Geller, P.O. Box 117, Neosho, MO 64850 (417) 389-9806
Treasurer: Darvin Bentlage, 746 SE 60th Road, Golden City, MO 64748 (417) 214-0117
 
HEART OF THE OZARKS ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Kelly Smith, 7601 CR 8580, West Plains, MO 65775 (417) 855-9461
Vice President: Thomas Asher, 6215 St. Rt. N, Pomona, MO 65789 (417) 257-3220
Secretary: Becky March, Rt. 2, Box 7135, Doniphan, MO 63935 (573) 996-3522
Treasurer: Robert Triplett, Rt. 1, Box 50, Birch Tree, MO 65438 (573) 292-3321
 
NORTHEAST ARKANSAS ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Tommy Hill, 21 Sundale Circle, Paragould, AR 72450 (870) 236-3187, (870) 239-1384
Vice President: William G. "Bill" Davis, 449 Dairy Lane, Concord, AR 72523 (870) 668-3716, (501) 283-0601
Secretary: Pam Taylor, 2821 Love Hollow, Mount Pleasant, AR 72561 (870) 291-1295
Treasurer: Bill Maxwell, P.O. Box 125, Black Rock, AR 72415 (870) 878-6485
 
Arizona
ARIZONA ANGUS ASSN. (2016)
President: Lance Knight, P.O. Box 127, Springerville, AZ 85938 (520) 333-7241
Vice President: Gerald Lewis, 2534 E. Desert Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85234
Secretary/Treasurer: Cindy Tidwell Shelton, 1052 W. Vera Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 (480) 893-2578
 
California
CALIFORNIA ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Susan Henderson-Perry, 15194 Oak Creek Rd., Prather, CA 93651 (559) 287-0653
Vice President: Bill Taylor, 844 Walnut Lane, Winters, CA 95694 (530) 795-2161
Secretary: J.J. Reinhardt, 6925 Bisbee Dr., Sloughhouse, CA 95683 (916) 712-3696
Treasurer: Betsy Cardoza, P.O. Box 40, O'Neals, CA 93645 (559) 999-9510
 
WESTERN STATES ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Jim Veitheer, 11328 Randolph Rd., Wilton, CA 95693 (916) 687-7620
Vice President: Brad Cox, 1881 Brophy Rd., Eagle Point, OR 97524 (541) 840-8788
2nd Vice President: David Holden, 38 Montana Ave., Oroville, CA 95966 (530) 736-0727
Secretary/Treasurer: Carol Thompson, 1387 Deep Creek Rd., Potlatch, ID 83855 (208) 875-1095
 
Colorado
COLORADO ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Ty Walter, 12481 Co Rd 43, Hudson, CO 80642 (970) 381-1915
Vice President: Brent Vieselmeyer, 36996 Co. Rd. 53, Amherst, CO 80721 (970) 854-4322
Secretary: Garrett Miller, 41000 Comanche Creek Rd., Kiowa, CO 80117 (303) 619-9275
Treasurer: Chris Shelton, P.O. Box 102497, Denver, CO 80250 (303) 598-2331
 
WESTERN COLORADO ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Michael Ripp, P.O. Box 54, Delta, CO 81416 (970) 874-5127
Vice President: Larry Coffman, 330 32 1/2 Road, Palisade, CO 81526 (970) 434-6333
Secretary: Jerry VanNess, P.O. Box 34, Bedrock, CO 81411 (970) 859-7201
Treasurer: James Carnahan, 29641 Hwy., Rifle, CO 81650 (970) 625-3480
 
Florida
FLORIDA ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Richie Longanecker, P.O. Box 1177, Lithia, FL 33547 (813) 927-9090
Vice President: John Massaro, 14925 Devonshire Woods Pl., Tampa, FL 33624 (813) 310-2516
2nd Vice President: Doug Holmberg, 13430 Hobson Simmon Rd., Lithia, FL 33547 (813) 335-8800
Treasurer: J.R. Baker, 2336 Valley Ridge Lane, Brooksville, FL 34602 (727) 236-0249
Secretary/Scholarship Chairperson: Zoila Hernandez, 2980 Bolton Ct., Wellington, FL 33414 (561) 676-3474
 
Georgia
GEORGIA ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Andrew McPeake, 6 Deerfield Road, Arnoldsville, GA 30619 (405) 973-8073
Vice President: Todd Alford, P.O. Box 128, Bowman, GA 30624 (706) 207-9454
Executive Secretary: Christy Page, 2681 Gum Springs Church Rd., Jefferson, GA 30549 (770) 307-7178
 
Iowa
IOWA ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Joe Becker, 1814 190th St., Diagonal, IA 50845 (641) 340-0721
Vice President: Cody Jensen, 1331 120th St., Plainfield, IA 50666 (319) 415-5734
Secretary/Treasurer: Tricia Holmes, 1424 220th St., Benton, IA 50835 (641) 785-2315, (641) 785-2220 (fax)
Auxiliary President: Shelly Mardesen, 1794 400th St. SW, Oxford, IA 52322 (319) 631-9464
Auxiliary Scholarship Chairperson: Mary Greiman, 1960 200th St., Garner, IA 50438 (641) 923-2235
 
BOTNA VALLEY ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Kent Musfeldt, 30436 335th St., Coon Rapids, IA 50058 (712) 684-2409, (712) 210-1170
Vice President: John Becker, 59185 610th Lane, Atlantic, IA 50022 (712) 254-3277
Secretary/Treasurer: Randy Dreher, 1819 180th St., Audubon, IA 50025 (712) 563-2098, (641) 740-0193
 
DENISON ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Don Felton, 31401 300th St., Neola, IA 51559 (712) 485-2086
Vice President: Ed Benson, 1835 Rd. M 47, Irwin, IA 51446 (712) 782-3110
Secretary/Treasurer: Merle Witt, 14645 Concord Ave., Arcadia, IA 51430 (515) 231-7310, (712) 689-2233 (fax)
 
EASTERN IOWA ANGUS ASSN. (2017)
President: Lee Crock, 1331 200th Ave., Mechanicsville, IA 52306 (563) 432-6524
Vice President: Drew Schroeder, 711 Rose Ave., Clarence, IA 52216 (563) 357-0726
Secretary/Treasurer: Bruce Kiesewetter, 19486 170th St., Letts, IA 52754 (319) 750-4555
 
HAWKEYE ANGUS ASSN. (2014)
President: John Prasil, 422 W. South St., Lisbon, IA 52253 (319) 310-2967
Vice President: Wayne Webster, 5558 Alice Road, Walker, IA 52352-9781 (319) 224-3681
Secretary/Treasurer: Cheryl Jacobs Barker, 18269 Military Rd., P.O. Box 110, Monticello, IA 52310-0110 (319) 465-5058
 
IOWA SOUTHERN ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Kirk Brandt, 2561 Mulberry Ave., Corning, IA 50841 (641) 322-3605
Secretary/Treasurer: Marcia Russell, 1821 190th St., Diagonal, IA 50845 (712) 779-0134
State Director: Joe Becker, 1814 190th St., Diagonal, IA 50845 (641) 734-5311
 
JOHNSON COUNTY ANGUS ASSN. (2016)
President: John Scheetz, 2076 IWV Rd. S.W., Oxford, IA 52322 (319) 545-2082
Vice President: Pat Burns, 1785 IWV Rd. S.W., Oxford, IA 52322 (319) 828-4538
Secretary/Treasurer: George Swenka, 2395 260th St. N.W., Tiffin, IA 52340-9202 (319) 626-2761
 
NORTH CENTRAL IOWA ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Mike Ruby, 14391 Noble Ave., Greene, IA 50636 (641) 823-5943, (641) 330-2386
Vice President: Ted Greiman, 1960 200th St, Garner, IA 50438 (641) 923-2235, (641) 425-3791
Secretary/Treasurer: Mary Greiman, 1960 200th St., Garner, IA 50438 (641) 923-2235, (641) 425-1533
 
NORTHEAST IOWA ANGUS BREEDERS ASSN. (2018)
President: Larry Miller, 37699 State Line Rd., Mabel, MN 55954 (507) 743-8370
Vice President: Richard Leary, 11171 Angus Dr., Caledonia, MN 55921 (507) 724-2509
Secretary/Treasurer: Marcia Rueber, 5425 E. Ave., Arlington, IA 50606 (563) 633-4375
 
SIX RIVERS ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Gene Doran, 121 230th St., Beaver, IA 50031 (515) 275-4291
Secretary/Treasurer: Denise Rudebeck, 213 Virginia St., Monroe, IA 50170 (515) 238-5996
 
SOUTHEAST IOWA ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Emily Orman, 191581 74th St., Ottumwa, IA 52501 (641) 814-2243
Secretary/Treasurer: Mike & Jamie Wells, 24146 118th St., Columbus Junction, IA 52738 (319) 461-6554
 
TALL CORN ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Danny Bradshaw, P.O. Box 206, Hubbard, IA 50122 (641) 864-3282
Vice President: Steve Haywood, 34675 300th St., Union, IA 50258 (641) 486-2346
Secretary/Treasurer: Donna Hoffman, 6612 Ford Rd., Cedar Falls, IA 50613 (319) 266-2074
 
Idaho
IDAHO ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Mark Frisbee, 11851 Fantastic Dr., Melba, ID 83641 (208) 890-4517
Vice President: Arnold Callison, 2465 Lavaside Road, Blackfoot, ID 83221
Secretary/Treasurer: Amber Gay, 619 E. 400 S., Jerome, ID 83338 (208) 316-1171
Auxiliary President: Cindy Kinder, 2225 S. 1200 E., Bliss, ID 83314 (208) 837-6064
 
BOISE VALLEY ANGUS CLUB (2018)
President: Dennis Boehlke, 9351 Lakeshore Dr., Nampa, ID 83686 (208) 989-1612
Secretary/Treasurer: Carla Greenfield-Malson, 2901 S.W. 9th Ave., Parma, ID 83660 (208) 739-2769
 
INLAND EMPIRE ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Dennis Boehlke, 9351 Lake Shore Dr, Nampa, ID 83686-9203 (208) 467-2747
Vice President: Randy Kessler, 4988 Fruitvale Road, Milton Freewater, OR 97862 (541) 558-3821
Secretary/Treasurer: Laurie Van Roekel, P.O. Box 144, North Plains, OR 97133 (503) 809-3055
 
ROCKY MOUNTAIN ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Morgan Andrews, 3532 W. 9600 S., Payson, UT 84651 (801) 465-3101
Vice President: Rusty Aiken, Box 1684, Cedar City, UT 84721 (435) 586-2317
Secretary: Arnold Callison, 246 S. Lavaside Rd., Blackfoot, ID 83221 (208) 785-4459
Treasurer: Teresa Callison, 246 S. Lavaside Rd., Blackfoot, ID 83221 (208) 785-4459
 
WESTERN STATES ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Jim Veitheer, 11328 Randolph Rd., Wilton, CA 95693 (916) 687-7620
Vice President: Brad Cox, 1881 Brophy Rd., Eagle Point, OR 97524 (541) 840-8788
2nd Vice President: David Holden, 38 Montana Ave., Oroville, CA 95966 (530) 736-0727
Secretary/Treasurer: Carol Thompson, 1387 Deep Creek Rd., Potlatch, ID 83855 (208) 875-1095
 
Illinois
ILLINOIS ANGUS ASSN. (2016)
President: Dr. Scott Anderson DVM, 23588 N. 1950th St., Chrisman, IL 61924 (217) 269-2382
Vice President: Greg McClure, 5499 Akin Road, Saint Francisville, IL 62460 (618) 928-0123
Secretary: Aaron Schafer, 1929 East 800 North Rd., Owaneco, IL 62555 (217) 879-2526
Business Manager: Douglas Turner, 248 Co. Rd. 2500 N., Mahomet, IL 61853 (217) 586-4816
 
BUREAU COUNTY ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Vaughn Kiner, 4139 E. 525th Road, Mendota, IL 61342 (815) 539-7094
Vice President: John Sundberg, 906 N. 39th Rd., Mendota, IL 61342 (815) 866-4367
Secretary/Treasurer: Codee Miller, 13433 Center Dr., Lanark, IL 61046 (815) 493-2324
 
CENTRAL ILLINOIS ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Tyler Rhode, 8104 US Hwy. 150, Carlock, IL 61725 (309) 531-7463
Vice President: Carla Jurgenson, 1660-2350th St., Atlanta, IL 61723 (217) 648-2597
Secretary: Rich Dickinson, 1567 US Hwy. 150, Congerville, IL 61729 (309) 448-2326, (309) 838-0271
Treasurer: Brent Henkel, 2723 Co. Rd. 525 N., El Paso, IL 61738 (309) 648-8499
 
LAMOINE VALLEY ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Tracy Rawlings, 1893 400th Ave., New Holland, IL 62671 (217) 737-6607
Vice President: Mike Dorethy, 15620 N. 950th Rd., Macomb, IL 61455 (309) 255-5119
Secretary: Eric Johnson, 1057 Knox Hwy. 20, Maquon, IL 61458 (309) 370-5322
Treasurer: Gary Simpson, 286 283rd St., Alexis, IL 61412 (309) 337-8236
 
LOGAN COUNTY ANGUS ASSN. (2015)
President: Wesley Green, 1997 2250th St., Atlanta, IL 61723 (217) 648-5333
Secretary: Ryan Alberts, 1727 2250th St., Atlanta, IL 61723 (309) 287-5976
State Director: Carla Jurgenson, 1660 2350th St., Atlanta, IL 61723 (217) 648-2597
 
NORTHERN ILLINOIS ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Jason Johnson, 22022 Lovell Rd., Sycamore, IL 60178 (815) 766-0683
Vice President: John Kirchner, 290 W. IL Rt. 72, Leaf River, IL 61047 (815) 440-6968
Secretary: Dianne Handsaker, P.O. Box 25, 8239 W. Pearl City Rd., Pearl City, IL 61062 (815) 443-9965, (815) 443-2494 (fax)
Treasurer: Amy Kirchner, 290 W. IL Rt. 72, Leaf River, IL 61047 (815) 291-9508
Reporter: Dan Deuth, 3774 N IL Rt 26, Forreston, IL 61030 (815) 440-6968
 
SOUTHWESTERN ILLINOIS ANGUS BREEDERS ASSN. (2017)
President: Stephen E. Gonzales, 6784 Bluff Rd., Prairie du Rocher, IL 62277 (618) 284-7702
Vice President: Scott D. Groennert, 13427 Mockingbird Rd., Nashville, IL 62263 (618) 327-8353
Secretary/Treasurer: Charles Schupbach, 8776 Schupbach Rd., Sparta, IL 62286 (618) 443-2501
 
WABASH VALLEY ANGUS ASSN. (2017)
President: Dan Evans, 4120 Hwy 34 N, Harrisburg, IL 62946 (618) 841-1267
Vice President: Keith Kramer, 659 N. 2900 St., Farina, IL 62838 (618) 245-6221
Secretary: Breanna Smith, 8089 4 H Road, Sumner, IL 62466 (618) 240-4470
Treasurer: Kevin Ochs, 4859 E. Post Lane, Olney, IL 62450 (618) 843-8271
 
Indiana
INDIANA ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Cody Sankey, 13797 US Hwy 35, Economy, IN 47339 (517) 749-5556
Vice President: Rob Knott, 0373 CR 60, Laotto, IN 46763 (260) 740-1764
2nd Vice President: Steve Shoup, 2647 W 950 N, Thorntown, IN 46071 (765) 357-5281
Secretary: Julie Innis, 3161 W. SR 244, Milroy, IN 46156 (765) 629-2265
Treasurer: Les Carmichael, 3260 S. Bunger Rd., Bloomington, IN 47403 (812) 825-5337
Auxiliary President: Cassie Royer, 7909 W. 1100 S., Westpoint, IN 47992 (765) 491-3799
 
NORTHEAST INDIANA ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Jim Amsden, 314 E. Smith St., Milford, IN 46542 (574) 658-4474
Vice President: R.D. Schrader, 1370 Raber Rd., Columbia City, IN 46725 (260) 229-2404
Secretary/Treasurer: Sharon Sommers, 9414 S. 200 W., Silver Lake, IN 46982 (574) 566-2522
 
NORTHWEST INDIANA ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Mike Carrico, 66620 Juniper Rd., Lakeville, IN 46536 (574) 784-8951, (574) 532-5420
Vice President: Chad Haag, 17251 6th Road, Plymouth, IN 46563 (574) 930-6489
Secretary: Peggy Haag, 17314 6th Rd., Plymouth, IN 46563 (574) 936-6157, (574) 850-7917
Treasurer: Bob Dragani, 14147 Lawrence Lake Drive, Plymouth, IN 46563 (574) 543-1169
 
SOUTHEASTERN INDIANA ANGUS ASSN. (2013)
President: Kevin Kinsinger, 2312 N. Jacksonburg Rd., Cambridge City, IN 47327 (765) 478-4493
Vice President: Steve Price, 12311 W. CR 950 N., Gaston, IN 47342 (765) 358-4229
Secretary/Treasurer: Jamie Lowes, 2586 N. 850 E., Greenfield, IN 46140 (317) 936-5360
 
SOUTHERN INDIANA ANGUS ASSN. (2016)
President: Loran Wilson, 3081 E. CR 400 N., Orleans, IN 47452 (812) 865-2358
Vice President: Lance Dunbar, 3320 Rogers Campground Rd., Elizabeth, IN 47117 (812) 737-2416
Secretary: Michael Isaacs, 4145 N. 25 E., Brownstown, IN 47220 (812) 497-0864
Treasurer: Mark Thompson, 12007 E. 100 S., Columbus, IN 47203 (317) 691-7898
 
SOUTHWESTERN INDIANA ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Leslie Carmichael, 3260 S. Bunger Rd., Bloomington, IN 47403 (812) 825-5337
Vice President: Paul Hart II, 5999 N. 450 E., Montgomery, IN 47558 (812) 486-3394
Secretary/Treasurer: Shirley Ferree, 13709 S. Co. Rd. 300 W., Jasonville, IN 47438 (812) 665-3803, (812) 268-3809 (fax)
 
WEST CENTRAL INDIANA ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Josh Willer, 4242 S. CR 300 E., Greencastle, IN 46135 (765) 719-2005
Vice President: Kevin Newman, 2679 E. 900 N., Greenfield, IN 46140 (765) 215-3431
2nd Vice President: Scott Ashwill, 553 E. 200 N., Veedersburg, IN 47987 (765) 376-5782
Secretary: Amy Liebrandt, 651 E. 200 N., Veedersburg, IN 47987 (765) 918-2976
Treasurer: Liz Jensen, 73 Blackberry Lane, Greencastle, IN 46135 (765) 720-1323
 
Kansas
KANSAS ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Neal Haverkamp, 1360 St. Hwy. 71, Bern, KS 66408 (785) 858-4457
Vice President: Brandon New, 24408 - 187th St., Leavenworth, KS 66048 (913) 680-4414
Secretary/Manager: Anne Lampe, 5201 E. Rd. 110, Scott City, KS 67871 (620) 874-4273
Treasurer: John McCurry, 4515S. Rayl Rd., Burrton, KS 67020 (620) 727-5197
Auxiliary Scholarship Chairperson: Melody McCurry, 4515 S. Rayl Road, Burrton, KS 67020 (620) 899-3852
 
CHISHOLM TRAIL ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Bill McIntire, 1399 N.E. 130th Ave., Argonia, KS 67004 (620) 435-6646
Vice President: Duane Davis, 15400 Rock Creek Rd., Westmoreland, KS 66549 (785) 457-2863
Secretary/Treasurer: Susan Grelinger, 15630 E. 47th St. S., Derby, KS 67037 (316) 733-0918
 
FOUR STATE ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Chris Tarter, 4055 W. St. Hwy. 248, Galena, MO 65656 (417) 357-6527
Vice President: Ted Koontz, P.O. Box 327, Sparta, MO 65753 (417) 634-3124
Secretary: Rick Geller, P.O. Box 117, Neosho, MO 64850 (417) 389-9806
Treasurer: Darvin Bentlage, 746 SE 60th Road, Golden City, MO 64748 (417) 214-0117
 
O.K. & T. ANGUS BREEDERS ASSN. (2018)
President: Kevin Joe Hite, 11717 E. 125th N., Valley Center, KS 67147 (316) 841-5071
Vice President: Robert Park, 25801 Co. Rd. 60, Orlando, OK 73073 (580) 370-0545
Secretary/Treasurer: Dennie Jenkins, 175404 E. Co. Rd. 43, Gage, OK 73843 (580) 370-0545
 
Kentucky
KENTUCKY ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Gill Cowles, 508 Richpond Rockfield Rd., Rockfield, KY 42274 (270) 791-3526
Vice President: Jason Crowe, 10860 Red Lick Rd., Irvine, KY 40336 (859) 582-0761
Secretary/Treasurer: Anne Stewart DeMott, 1220 Angus Trail, Lexington, KY 40509 (606) 782-1118
Auxiliary President: Stephanie Fouts, 2911 Old Salem Road, London, KY 40741 (606) 682-3610
Auxiliary Scholarship Chairperson: Judy Rowland, 238 Clementsville Road, Gamaliel, KY 42140 (270) 427-0550
 
CENTRAL KENTUCKY ANGUS ASSN. (2016)
President: Tom McGinnis, 1024 Hinkle Lane, Sheblyville, KY 40422 (502) 655-0164
Vice President: Butch Nunn, 1653 A B Ward Road, Upton, KY 42784 (270) 234-4909
Secretary: Joe Goggin, 109 Shadow Trail, Danville, KY 40422 (859) 324-1097
Treasurer: John Goggin, 1666 Gentry Lane, Danville, KY 40422 (859) 583-9406, (859) 238-1382
 
GREAT MEADOWS ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Paul Bradshaw Jr., 4907 Fible Ln, Crestwood, KY 40014 (502) 817-7502
Vice President: Tim Martin, 401 Mike Brown Lane, Taylorsville, KY 40071 (502) 477-8894
Secretary: Pam Dockery, 1024 Hinkle Lane, Sheblyville, KY 40065 (502) 655-0162
Treasurer: Earl Lord, 3620 Red Oak Dr., La Grange, KY 40031 (502) 222-5242
 
WEST KENTUCKY ANGUS ASSN. (2016)
President: Tim Barr, 1786 Thompson Chapel Rd., Russellville, KY 42276 (270) 755-2182
Vice President: Jim Gilles, 5160 Lee Rudy Rd., Owensboro, KY 42301 (270) 686-8876
Secretary/Treasurer: Ray Nolan, 3004 Coopertown Rd., Russellville, KY 42276 (270) 755-3368
 
Louisiana
LOUISIANA ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Kevin Windham, P.O. Box 699, Jena, LA 71342
Vice President: Kurt LeBeouf, 269 Baker Road, DeRidder, LA 70634 (337) 375-7537
Secretary: Eddie Hymel, 22799 N. Oak St., Vacherie, LA 70090 (225) 413-7045
Treasurer: Dale Schexnayder, 6550 Pony Lane, Port Allen, LA 70767 (225) 223-9242
Auxiliary President: Courtney W. Deitch, 2301 East Armand, Lake Charles, LA 70611 (337) 540-6179
 
Maryland
MARYLAND ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Randy Stabler, 4401 Brookeville Rd., Brookeville, MD 20833 (240) 372-5605
Vice President: Jason Spicer, 3750 Jennings Chapel Road, Woodbine, MD 21797 (301) 252-5203
Secretary: Melissa Schulze, 6899 John Pickett Road, Woodbine, MD 21797 (301) 639-6495
Treasurer: Patricia Kerns, 14315 Old Frederick Rd., Rocky Ridge, MD 21778 (301) 748-9157
Auxiliary President: Pam Velisek, 9333 Watkins Road, Gaithersburg, MD 20882 (301) 253-9069
 
Michigan
MICHIGAN ANGUS ASSN. (2016)
President: Ken Geuns, 4995 Sleight Rd., Bath, MI 48808 (517) 641-7152
Vice President: Bob Zellmer, 4932 Lawrence Road, Nashville, TN 49073 (269) 945-7796
Secretary: Grace Boehmer, 6125 Matthews Rd., Olivet, MI 49076 (517) 281-1131
Treasurer: Lisa Bohlen, 20 Fairwood Blvd., Pleasant Ridge, MI 48069 (810) 599-5680
Chairman: Merle Boehmer, 2690 Holt Rd., Williamston, MI 48895 (517) 896-3165
 
SOUTHEASTERN MICHIGAN ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Steve Thelen, 7821 Weber Road, Saline, MI 48176 (734) 944-6262
Vice President: David Lutchka, 1439 S. Francisco Rd., Grass Lake, MI 49240 (517) 522-4596
Secretary/Treasurer: Chuck Preston, 4780 County Line Rd., Prescott, MI 48756 (989) 873-4164
 
Minnesota
MINNESOTA ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Neil Johnson, 898 Hwy. 23, Pipestone, MN 56164 (507) 215-1114
Vice President: Pat Murphy, 1932 100th St., Fairmont, MN 56031 (501) 235-6989
Executive Secretary: Kari Scholtz, 521 Clarke St., Springfield, MN 56087 (507) 430-9094
Auxiliary President: Alisha Nord, 3577 Cheyenne Circle, Valley City, ND 58072 (218) 995-2671
Auxiliary Scholarship Chairperson: Myrna Scharpe, 20573 401st Ave., Arlington, MN 55307 (507) 380-3465
 
Missouri
MISSOURI ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Jim Brinkley, 5392 Hwy. 6, Milan, MO 63556 (660) 265-5565
President Elect: Linda Eck, 13328 Lawrence 1010, Sarcoxie, MO 64862 (417) 825-9862
Vice President: Don Laughlin, 36327 Monarch Trail, Guilford, MO 64457 (660) 254-5500
Secretary: David Hunter, 2315 E. 558 Rd., Fair Grove, MO 65648 (417) 267-3474
Treasurer: Mary Anne Mauss, 10616 W. Farm Rd. 132, Bois D'Arc, MO 65612 (417) 732-8233
Office Manager: Julie Conover, 634 SW 1201 Road, Holden, MO 64040 (734) 260-8635
Auxiliary President: Kathy Bates, 3576 Aitch Rd., Union, MO 63084 (314) 640-1056
 
EAST CENTRAL MISSOURI ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Don Schaefer, 8500 Wildlife Dr., Jefferson City, MO 65101 (573) 619-6141
Vice President: Neil Tilly, 855 County Road 271, Morrison, MO 65061 (573) 763-5389
Secretary: Bob Daugherty, 13550 St. Hwy. P, Potosi, MO 63664 (573) 436-2110
Treasurer: Tim Gutermuth, 5250 Washeon Rd., Saint Charles, MO 63301 (636) 250-3708
 
FOUR STATE ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Chris Tarter, 4055 W. St. Hwy. 248, Galena, MO 65656 (417) 357-6527
Vice President: Ted Koontz, P.O. Box 327, Sparta, MO 65753 (417) 634-3124
Secretary: Rick Geller, P.O. Box 117, Neosho, MO 64850 (417) 389-9806
Treasurer: Darvin Bentlage, 746 SE 60th Road, Golden City, MO 64748 (417) 214-0117
 
HEART OF THE OZARKS ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Kelly Smith, 7601 CR 8580, West Plains, MO 65775 (417) 855-9461
Vice President: Thomas Asher, 6215 St. Rt. N, Pomona, MO 65789 (417) 257-3220
Secretary: Becky March, Rt. 2, Box 7135, Doniphan, MO 63935 (573) 996-3522
Treasurer: Robert Triplett, Rt. 1, Box 50, Birch Tree, MO 65438 (573) 292-3321
 
HOWARD COUNTY ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Jason Kable, 10246 Monroe Rd. 959, Madison, MO 65263 (573) 721-1712
Vice President: Dean Fuemmeler, 1130 State Route E, Fayette, MO 65248 (660) 537-3723
Secretary/Treasurer: Linda Innes, 2707 Park de Ville Place, Columbia, MO 65203 (573) 445-8229
 
MISSISSIPPI VALLEY ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Susan Coon, 1318 Shelby 169, Bethel, MO 63434 (660) 341-5192
Vice President: Kevin DeHaan, 6185 Co. Rd. 306, Taylor, MO 63471 (217) 430-4189
Secretary/Treasurer: Albert Meyers, 6121 Shelby 232, Shelbyville, MO 63469 (573) 719-7322
 
NODAWAY COUNTY ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Jim Sadowsky, 16922 W. 180th St., Eagleville, MO 64442 (660) 867-5562
Vice President: Dave Dalbey, 22232 St. Hwy. PP, Burlington Junction, MO 64428 (660) 725-4679
Secretary/Treasurer: Becky Dalbey, 22232 St. Hwy. PP, Burlington Junction, MO 64428 (660) 725-4679
 
Mississippi
MISSISSIPPI ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: D.R. Bozeman, 929 Cox Ferry Road, Flora, MS 39071 (601) 879-8547
Vice President: Lane Smith, 243 Harden Road, Purvis, MS 39475 (601) 479-0480
Secretary: Marc Kimbrell, 3046 CR 125, Carrollton, MS 38917 (662) 402-8533
Treasurer: Kindra Whitlock, 89 County Road 197, Iuka, MS 38852 (256) 507-1433
 
Montana
MONTANA ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Tim Todd, 35 Green Mountain Dr., Ryegate, MT 59074 (406) 568-2768
Vice President: Cory Poser, 1831 Everson Rd., Denton, MT 59430 (406) 366-3461
2nd Vice President: Jake Callantine, 3655 Flathead Pass Rd., Belgrade, MT 59714 (406) 388-2408, (406) 581-4764
Auxiliary President: Julie Murnin, P.O. Box 6, Huntley, MT 59037 (406) 850-0508
Auxiliary Scholarship Chairperson: Kari Wagner, 3752 Little Creek Lane, Billings, MT 59101 (406) 670-8619
Executive Administrator: Amy VanDyke-Crowder, 808 Dimaggio Dr., Belgrade, MT 59714 (406) 388-1291
 
CENTRAL MONTANA ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Justin Lund, P.O. Box 941, Lewistown, MT 59457 (406) 350-1059
Vice President: Eric Mack, P.O. Box 855, Grass Range, MT 59032 (406) 366-2111
Secretary/Treasurer: Corry Arntzen, 11336 Winifred Hwy., Hilger, MT 59451 (406) 366-0511
 
EASTERN MONTANA ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Dale Vitt, 14013 Co. Rd. 340, Fairview, MT 59221 (406) 798-3398, (406) 480-5676
Vice President: Chad Denowh, 34751 Co. Rd. 127, Sidney, MT 59270 (406) 798-3541, (406) 489-1762
Secretary/Treasurer: Steve Lund, 301 E. Carlyle Rd., Wibaux, MT 59353 (406) 588-3631
 
MIDLAND EMPIRE ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: David Reisig, P.O. Box 30, Hardin, MT 59034 (406) 538-5731
Vice President: Roger Indreland, 170 Glasston Rd., Big Timber, MT 59011 (406) 932-4232, (406) 932-4232 (fax)
Secretary/Treasurer: LaVonne Frost, 357 Rehder Rd., Roundup, MT 59072 (406) 323-3415
 
NORTH CENTRAL MONTANA ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Klint Swanson, 2265 Gooseberry Lane, Chinook, MT 59523 (406) 357-2492
Vice President: Jeff Hould, P.O. Box 1264, Malta, MT 59538 (406) 654-1116
Secretary/Treasurer: Christie Nissen, P.O. Box 1508, Chinook, MT 59523 (406) 357-2643
 
NORTH MONTANA ANGUS ASSN. (2016)
President: Jeff Flesch, P.O. Box 574, Shelby, MT 59474 (406) 337-3402
Vice President: Mark DeBoo, 4092 Valier-Dupuyer Rd., Valier, MT 59486 (406) 279-3633
Secretary: Nanna Flesch, P.O. Box 574, Shelby, MT 59474 (406) 337-3402
Treasurer: Dan Konen, 702 Sandpiper Dr., Great Falls, MT 59404 (406) 761-0882, (406) 781-1344
 
SOUTH MONTANA ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Tom Kimm, 8620 Higline Road, Manhattan, MT 59741 (406) 209-3653
Vice President: Gail Vennes, 8393 Hwy. 287, Townsend, MT 59644 (406) 431-1009
Secretary/Treasurer: Halane Van Dyken, 85 Lone Mountain Road, Toston, MT 59643 (406) 266-3975, (406) 581-5541
 
WESTERN MONTANA ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Larry Trexler, 1705 Skalkaho Hwy., Hamilton, MT 59840 (406) 363-8818
Vice President: Craig Weirather, 2125 Hwy. 28, Hot Springs, MT 59845 (406) 741-5895
Secretary/Treasurer: Lacey Sutherlin, 3858 Illinois Bench Rd., Stevensville, MT 59870 (406) 544-0043
 
WESTERN STATES ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Jim Veitheer, 11328 Randolph Rd., Wilton, CA 95693 (916) 687-7620
Vice President: Brad Cox, 1881 Brophy Rd., Eagle Point, OR 97524 (541) 840-8788
2nd Vice President: David Holden, 38 Montana Ave., Oroville, CA 95966 (530) 736-0727
Secretary/Treasurer: Carol Thompson, 1387 Deep Creek Rd., Potlatch, ID 83855 (208) 875-1095
 
North Carolina
NORTH CAROLINA ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Roy Outlaw, 3605 NC 111 South, Seven Springs, NC 28578 (919) 222-9788
Vice President: Eugene Shuffler, 444 Union Grove Road, Union Grove, NC 28689 (704) 539-4161
Executive Secretary: Sharon Rogers, 945 Woodsdale Road, Roxboro, NC 27574 (336) 599-8750
Auxiliary President: Jane Ebert, 437 Clark Hop Rd., Sparta, NC 28675 (336) 608-7901
Auxiliary Scholarship Chairperson: Elaine Scarlett, 4204 Bass Mountain Rd., Snow Camp, NC 27349 (336) 380-1917
 
North Dakota
NORTH DAKOTA ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Matt Tastad, 8673 37th Ave., Rolette, ND 58366 (701) 871-1072
Vice President: Joel Opp, P.O. Box 151, Hebron, ND 58638 (701) 878-4804
Secretary/Treasurer: Travis & Ashley Bruner, 3651 10th Ave. NE, Drake, ND 58736 (701) 400-1016
Auxiliary President: Stacy Erdmann, 13460 Hwy. 27, Lisbon, ND 58054 (701) 683-5992
 
Nebraska
NEBRASKA ANGUS ASSN. (2017)
President: Brock Foxhoven, 55290 887 Rd., Crofton, NE 68730 (402) 640-5385
Vice President: David Nichols, 47976 853rd Road, Chambers, NE 68725 (402) 340-3810
Secretary/Treasurer: Suzy Hebbert, P.O. Box 150, Ashby, NE 69333 (308) 577-6700, (308) 577-6780 (fax)
Auxiliary Scholarship Chairperson: Kami Scott, 1796 690th Rd., Gordon, NE 69343 (308) 282-2120
 
NORTHEAST NEBRASKA ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Mark Brookhauser, 86540 526 Ave., Brunswick, NE 68720 (402) 842-2801
Vice President: Brock Foxhoven, 55290 887 Rd., Crofton, NE 68730 (402) 388-2478
Secretary/Treasurer: Jody Foxhoven, 55290 887 Rd., Crofton, NE 68730 (402) 388-2478
 
SOUTHWEST NEBRASKA ANGUS ASSN. (2016)
President: Jim Ely, 38590 Road 707, McCook, NE 69001 (308) 345-6686
Vice President: Bob Logan, 70981 Road 384, McCook, NE 69001 (308) 345-2503
Secretary: Rob Lampe, 71854 Rd. 398, Bartley, NE 69020 (308) 340-9800
 
New Jersey
NEW JERSEY ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Corne Vogelaar, 25 Branch Rd., Far Hills, NJ 07931 (908) 234-1377, (908) 234-1377 (fax)
Secretary/Treasurer: Robert Mickel, P.O. Box 2900, Flemington, NJ 08822 (908) 788-1338, (908) 806-4735 (fax)
 
New Mexico
NEW MEXICO ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Candy Trujillo, P.O. Box 25, Capitan, NM 88316 (575) 354-2683
Vice President: Mark Larranaga, 12408 Loyola Ave. NE, Albuquerque, NM 87112 (505) 850-6684, (505) 294-4938 (fax)
Secretary/Treasurer: Mitzi Miller, 174 NM 236, Floyd, NM 88118 (575) 478-2398, (575) 760-9047
 
Nevada
WESTERN STATES ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Jim Veitheer, 11328 Randolph Rd., Wilton, CA 95693 (916) 687-7620
Vice President: Brad Cox, 1881 Brophy Rd., Eagle Point, OR 97524 (541) 840-8788
2nd Vice President: David Holden, 38 Montana Ave., Oroville, CA 95966 (530) 736-0727
Secretary/Treasurer: Carol Thompson, 1387 Deep Creek Rd., Potlatch, ID 83855 (208) 875-1095
 
New York
NEW YORK ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Jerry Emerich, 1073 Lavalley Road, Mooers, NY 12958 (518) 593-0212
Vice President: Ric Coombe, 62 Old Brodhead Rd., Grahamsville, NY 12740 (845) 985-7530
Secretary/Treasurer: Jeanetta Laudermilk, 5495 Cheningo Rd., Truxton, NY 13158 (607) 345-6466
 
Ohio
OHIO ANGUS ASSN. (2016)
President: Tim Harsh, 4721 St. Rt. 203, Radnor, OH 43066-9790 (740) 595-3543
Vice President: Joe Sanders, 5959 Hay Rd., Harrod, OH 45850 (419) 648-3233
Executive Secretary: Dan Wells, 12620 Westfall Rd., Frankfort, OH 45628 (740) 505-3843
Treasurer: Allen Gahler, 641 N. Elliston Trowbridge Rd., Graytown, OH 43432 (419) 350-2091
Auxiliary President: Jackie Egner, 4555 Hazelbrush Rd., Shelby, OH 44875 (419) 347-7123
 
BLACK SWAMP ANGUS ASSN. (2016)
President: Scott Kiesel, 5148 S. Co. Rd. 47, New Riegel, OH 44853 (419) 618-8127
Vice President: Darlene Wagner, 13257 E. Co. Rd. 56, Attica, OH 44807 (419) 426-1406
Secretary/Treasurer: Megan Fredritz, 128 State Highway 199, Carey, OH 43316
State Director: John King, 3735 North Twp. Road 111, Tiffin, OH 44883 (419) 937-4148
 
EASTERN OHIO ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Bethaney Enos, 67059 N. 8th St. Rd., Cambridge, OH 43725 (740) 439-4828
Vice President: Kenny Johnson, 20601 Putney Ridge Rd., Salesville, OH 43778 (740) 679-2406
Secretary/Treasurer: Tammy Hill, 56450 Sarahsville Rd., Senecaville, OH 43780 (740) 685-5312
 
HEART OF OHIO ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Keith Kauffman, 25516 Snively Road, Danville, OH 43014 (740) 599-6515
Vice President: Gary Hutchinson, 4720 National Road SW, Hebron, OH 43025 (740) 927-4741
Secretary/Treasurer: Becky Orndorff, 3470 Piper Rd., Zanesville, OH 43701 (740) 453-3146, (740) 607-8026
 
NORTH CENTRAL OHIO ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: David Hartschuh, 1296 Brokensword Rd., Bucyrus, OH 44820 (419) 561-1171
Vice President: Phil Feik, 4512 Beck Road, Tiro, OH 44887 (419) 569-3990
Secretary/Treasurer: Darlene Wagner, 13257 E. Co. Rd. 56, Attica, OH 44807 (567) 224-5946
State Director: Nick Wagner, 13257 E. Co. Rd. 56, Attica, OH 44807 (419) 618-8645
 
WEST CENTRAL OHIO ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Ron Miller, 11030 St. Rt. 197, Wapakoneta, OH 45895 (419) 230-3364
Vice President: Michele Bockelman, P862 TWP Rd. 16, Napoleon, OH 43545 (419) 592-5740
Secretary/Treasurer: Jay Clutter, 12667 Buckland Holden Rd., Wapakoneta, OH 45895 (419) 305-3702
 
Oklahoma
OKLAHOMA ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Mark Sexton, P.O. Box 733, Okay, OK 74446 (918) 541-0418
Vice President: Allen Johnston, 117148 N. 3720 Rd., Okemah, OK 74859 (918) 623-2468, (405) 395-8691
Secretary/Treasurer: Gaye Pfeiffer, 5103 W. Hwy. 51, Mulhall, OK 73063 (405) 880-1993
Auxiliary Scholarship Chairperson: Karen Armbruster, 31146 Co. Rd. 590, Cherokee, OK 73728 (580) 431-2626, (580) 430-6126
 
CHISHOLM TRAIL ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Bill McIntire, 1399 N.E. 130th Ave., Argonia, KS 67004 (620) 435-6646
Vice President: Duane Davis, 15400 Rock Creek Rd., Westmoreland, KS 66549 (785) 457-2863
Secretary/Treasurer: Susan Grelinger, 15630 E. 47th St. S., Derby, KS 67037 (316) 733-0918
 
FOUR STATE ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Chris Tarter, 4055 W. St. Hwy. 248, Galena, MO 65656 (417) 357-6527
Vice President: Ted Koontz, P.O. Box 327, Sparta, MO 65753 (417) 634-3124
Secretary: Rick Geller, P.O. Box 117, Neosho, MO 64850 (417) 389-9806
Treasurer: Darvin Bentlage, 746 SE 60th Road, Golden City, MO 64748 (417) 214-0117
 
O.K. & T. ANGUS BREEDERS ASSN. (2018)
President: Kevin Joe Hite, 11717 E. 125th N., Valley Center, KS 67147 (316) 841-5071
Vice President: Robert Park, 25801 Co. Rd. 60, Orlando, OK 73073 (580) 370-0545
Secretary/Treasurer: Dennie Jenkins, 175404 E. Co. Rd. 43, Gage, OK 73843 (580) 370-0545
 
RED RIVER ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Lake Wilcoxson, 3146 Berrymeade Dr., Farmers Branch, TX 75234 (972) 243-1181
Vice President: Matthew Capps, 830 Hoffman Rd., Scotland, TX 76379 (940) 613-6884
Secretary: Jerry DeMoss, 106 E. Wilbarger St., Bowie, TX 76230 (940) 210-9597
Treasurer: Earl Bengston, 1287 CR 366, Gainesville, TX 76240 (973) 342-2560
 
Oregon
OREGON ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Dick Hubman, 221 N. Central Ave. #226, Medford, OR 97501 (541) 601-5495
Vice President: Mike Rusher, 6129 SW Homesteader Rd., Wilsonville, OR 97070 (503) 638-9613, (503) 888-1823
Secretary/Treasurer: Miley Stockton, 307 NW Ivy Lane, Madras, OR 97741 (541) 513-5522
 
INLAND EMPIRE ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Dennis Boehlke, 9351 Lake Shore Dr, Nampa, ID 83686-9203 (208) 467-2747
Vice President: Randy Kessler, 4988 Fruitvale Road, Milton Freewater, OR 97862 (541) 558-3821
Secretary/Treasurer: Laurie Van Roekel, P.O. Box 144, North Plains, OR 97133 (503) 809-3055
 
WESTERN STATES ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Jim Veitheer, 11328 Randolph Rd., Wilton, CA 95693 (916) 687-7620
Vice President: Brad Cox, 1881 Brophy Rd., Eagle Point, OR 97524 (541) 840-8788
2nd Vice President: David Holden, 38 Montana Ave., Oroville, CA 95966 (530) 736-0727
Secretary/Treasurer: Carol Thompson, 1387 Deep Creek Rd., Potlatch, ID 83855 (208) 875-1095
 
Pennsylvania
PENNSYLVANIA ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Chad Cash, 983 Wetherburn Dr., York, PA 17404 (717) 818-7995
Vice President: Greg McKean, 193 E. Zahniser Rd., Mercer, PA 16137 (724) 699-1966
Secretary: Jamie Brozman, 354 Townshipline Rd., Nazareth, PA 18064 (484) 221-3455
Treasurer: Brad Bishard, 1787 Seven Valleys Road, York, PA 17408 (717) 792-9268
Auxiliary President: Barbara Ragnelli, 205 Lakewood Rd., New Castle, PA 16101 (724) 674-2499
Auxiliary Scholarship Chairperson: Nancy Frey, 1664 Furniss Rd., Drumore, PA 17518 (717) 725-0974
 
South Carolina
SOUTH CAROLINA ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Lynn Shealy, 1549 Dan Comalander Rd., Chapin, SC 29036 (803) 345-9196
Vice President: Dixon Shealy, 20977 US Highway 76, Newberry, SC 29108 (803) 276-9385, (803) 629-1174
Secretary: Sharon Furr, 2049 Boyd Rd., Blackstock, SC 29014 (803) 385-6958, (704) 577-3639
Treasurer: Mike Johnson, 4368 Indian Creek Rd., Kinards, SC 29355 (864) 697-6430, (864) 923-0978
 
South Dakota
SOUTH DAKOTA ANGUS ASSN. (2015)
President: Cody Edgar, 36624 171st St., Rockham, SD 57470 (605) 460-1839
Vice President: Jon Bussmus, 24973 404th Ave., Mitchell, SD 57301 (605) 996-3265
Secretary: T.J. Gabriel, 20004 Manilla Rd., Midland, SD 57552-9106 (605) 567-3327
Treasurer: Aaron Schelske, 38519 217th St., Virgil, SD 57379 (605) 849-3505
Director: Josh Mohnen, 609 N. Main St., White Lake, SD 57383 (605) 249-2719
 
BLACK HILLS ANGUS ASSN. (2015)
President: T.J. Gabriel, 23940 200th St., Midland, SD 57552 (605) 567-3327
Vice President: Craig Kukuchka, 18758 Bar 69 Ranch Lane, Belle Fourche, SD 57717 (605) 892-2875
Secretary: Bryce Foos, 12346 US Hwy. 212, Nisland, SD 57762 (605) 257-2391
Treasurer: David Uhrig, 15280 Lower Spring Creek Rd., Hermosa, SD 57744 (605) 342-2449
 
Tennessee
TENNESSEE ANGUS ASSN. (2016)
President: Bobby Denton, 1130 Maple Valley Ranch, Cumberland Furnace, TN 37051 (615) 789-5922
Vice President: Vince Santini, 1198 Locust Ave., Lawrenceburg, TN 38464 (931) 242-1843
Secretary/Treasurer: Kenneth Armstrong, P.O. Box 18, Unionville, TN 37180 (931) 703-6661
 
EAST TENNESSEE ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Marcus Starnes, 77 Johnson Rd., Greeneville, TN 37090 (423) 329-7247
Vice President: Robert Stinson, 7647 Greenbriar Rd, Talbott, TN 37877 (865) 712-8997, (865) 475-6551
Secretary/Treasurer: Rick Williams, 301 Emerald Chase Circle, Johnson City, TN 37615 (423) 791-2294
 
GREENE COUNTY ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Mark Starnes, 77 Johnson Rd., Greeneville, TN 37743 (423) 329-7247
Vice President: Jason Gilliam, 928 Gunter Corner Rd., Parrottsville, TN 37843 (423) 237-5122
Secretary/Treasurer: Stan Ritter, 1195 Pigeon Creek Rd., Greeneville, TN 37743 (423) 552-3019
 
MIDDLE TENNESSEE ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Alvis Turrentine, 237 Greer Rd., Shelbyville, TN 37160 (931) 607-8950
Vice President: Peter Dicorleto, 8763 Bradley Creek Road, Lascassas, TN 37085 (615) 631-5334
Secretary/Treasurer: Molly R. Phifer, 3945 Rozell Rd., Chapel Hill, TN 37034 (931) 364-7995
 
SOUTH CENTRAL TENNESSEE ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Kenny Springer, P.O. Box 28, Leoma, TN 38468 (931) 231-5533
Vice President: Daryl Williamson, 2603 Prospect Rd., Pulaski, TN 38478 (931) 309-0554
Secretary: Priscilla Dygert, 1353 Lawrenceburg Hwy., Waynesboro, TN 38485 (931) 722-5823, (931) 332-2061
Treasurer: Bill T. Young, 5625 Beech Hill Road, Pulaski, TN 38478 (931) 363-1040, (931) 309-8710
 
UPPER CUMBERLAND ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Richard Brown, 9402 Spring Creek Rd., Cookeville, TN 38506 (931) 239-9785
Vice President: Sam Tays, 2340 Hidden Acres Rd., Monterey, TN 38574 (931) 260-8352
Secretary/Treasurer: Doug Maynord, 209 Shady Ridge Dr., Livingston, TN 38570 (931) 397-5842
 
WEST TENNESSEE ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Andrew Wilhite, 1478 Lower Sharon Rd., Dresden, TN 38225 (731) 514-5334
Vice President: Andy Zarecor, 43 Nebo Yorkville Rd., Newbern, TN 38059 (731) 643-8810
Secretary/Treasurer: Kelley Rowlett, 944 Cedar Grove Rd., Hurricane Mills, TN 37078 (931) 264-1869
 
Texas
TEXAS ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Robbie Bean, 2944 RS CR 3425, Brashear, TX 75420 (903) 571-7950
Vice President: Mark Ahearn, 1615 VZ CR 3416, Wills Point, TX 75169 (972) 742-7789
Executive Secretary: Lyndy Woods, 131 E. Exchange Ave., Ste. 116, Fort Worth, TX 76164 (817) 740-0778
Treasurer/Pres. Elec.: Wendell Gibson, 14100 Baker Rd., Weatherford, TX 76087 (817) 304-0312
 
GREATER WEST TEXAS ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Tim Lust, 2946 IH-27, Abernathy, TX 79311 (806) 438-3127
Vice President: Steve Zybach, P.O. Box 72, Brisco, TX 79011 (806) 375-2382
Secretary: Glennette Goode, P.O. Box 700, Pampa, TX 79066 (806) 665-9432
Treasurer: Ginger Olson, Box 590, Hereford, TX 79045 (806) 676-2268
 
O.K. & T. ANGUS BREEDERS ASSN. (2018)
President: Kevin Joe Hite, 11717 E. 125th N., Valley Center, KS 67147 (316) 841-5071
Vice President: Robert Park, 25801 Co. Rd. 60, Orlando, OK 73073 (580) 370-0545
Secretary/Treasurer: Dennie Jenkins, 175404 E. Co. Rd. 43, Gage, OK 73843 (580) 370-0545
 
RED RIVER ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Lake Wilcoxson, 3146 Berrymeade Dr., Farmers Branch, TX 75234 (972) 243-1181
Vice President: Matthew Capps, 830 Hoffman Rd., Scotland, TX 76379 (940) 613-6884
Secretary: Jerry DeMoss, 106 E. Wilbarger St., Bowie, TX 76230 (940) 210-9597
Treasurer: Earl Bengston, 1287 CR 366, Gainesville, TX 76240 (973) 342-2560
 
Utah
UTAH ANGUS ASSN. (2016)
President: Lorin Lowe, 1038 East 760 North, Orem, UT 84097 (801) 369-1030
Vice President: Kent Ackerman, 1181 East 200 South, Pleasant Grove, UT 84062 (801) 836-2790
Secretary/Treasurer: Wendy Sorensen, 5626 S. 4800 W., Spanish Fork, UT 84660 (801) 798-1209, (801) 360-3301
 
ROCKY MOUNTAIN ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Morgan Andrews, 3532 W. 9600 S., Payson, UT 84651 (801) 465-3101
Vice President: Rusty Aiken, Box 1684, Cedar City, UT 84721 (435) 586-2317
Secretary: Arnold Callison, 246 S. Lavaside Rd., Blackfoot, ID 83221 (208) 785-4459
Treasurer: Teresa Callison, 246 S. Lavaside Rd., Blackfoot, ID 83221 (208) 785-4459
 
WESTERN STATES ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Jim Veitheer, 11328 Randolph Rd., Wilton, CA 95693 (916) 687-7620
Vice President: Brad Cox, 1881 Brophy Rd., Eagle Point, OR 97524 (541) 840-8788
2nd Vice President: David Holden, 38 Montana Ave., Oroville, CA 95966 (530) 736-0727
Secretary/Treasurer: Carol Thompson, 1387 Deep Creek Rd., Potlatch, ID 83855 (208) 875-1095
 
Virginia
VIRGINIA ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Kevin Fleenor, 385 Acorn Dr., Appomattox, VA 24522 (703) 283-3151
President Elect: Dennis Pearson, 8459 March Wales Rd., Warrenton, VA 20186 (540) 326-2222
Treasurer: Paige Pratt, 820 Bear Creek Rd., Atkins, VA 24311 (804) 316-4264
Membership Services Coordinator: Elizabeth Nixon, 21496 River Rd., Rapidan, VA 22733 (540) 229-1438
 
NORTHERN VIRGINIA ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Chuck Alexander, 1551 Lewisville Rd., Berryville, VA 22611 (540) 533-5669
Vice President: Dennis Pearson, 8459 March Wales Rd., Warrenton, VA 20186 (540) 326-2222
Secretary/Treasurer: Kenneth Payne, 9244 Lees Ridge Rd., Warrenton, VA 20186 (540) 226-5892
 
SOUTHSIDE VIRGINIA ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Mike McDowell, 12065 Chatham Rd., Vernon Hill, VA 24597 (434) 349-3779
Vice President: Mike DeVaughn, 190 Old Express Rd., Louisburg, VA 27849 (919) 215-7621
Secretary/Treasurer: Peter Henderson Jr., 400 Angus Lane, Williamsburg, VA 23188 (757) 298-6300
 
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA ANGUS ASSN. (2016)
President: George H. Stovall, 2400 Pleasant View Dr., Stuart, VA 24171 (276) 694-6684, (276) 694-2649
Secretary: H.J. Denney, 4757 Black Hollow Rd., Dublin, VA 24084 (540) 674-8075
Treasurer: George T. "Buddy" Johnstone, 115 Green Acres, Wytheville, VA 24382 (276) 228-8496
 
Vermont
VERMONT ANGUS ASSN. (2014)
President: Tim Eaton, 4 Perkins Dr., Essex Junction, VT 05452 (802) 872-0863
Vice President: Steve Gintof, 212 Lacross Rd., Springfield, VT 05156 (802) 885-8408
Secretary/Treasurer: Jon Ramsay, P.O. Box 143, Greensboro, VT 05841 (802) 533-7705
 
Washington
WASHINGTON ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Bethany Cobb, 14304 N. Samek Lane, Nine Miles Falls, WA 99026 (509) 796-7070
Vice President: Myles Tellefson, 20427 Rd. 1 SE, Warden, WA 98857 (509) 750-4384
Secretary/Treasurer: Kimberly Swayze, 1070 Farrell Rd., Eltopia, WA 99330 (509) 366-8156
Auxiliary President: Joan Pellham, 38207 NE Gerber Rd, Yacolt, WA 98675 (509) 765-4119, (509) 431-1074
Auxiliary Scholarship Chairperson: Jamie Sackman, 3987 Road R 5 SE, Warden, WA 98857 (509) 760-2832
 
INLAND EMPIRE ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Dennis Boehlke, 9351 Lake Shore Dr, Nampa, ID 83686-9203 (208) 467-2747
Vice President: Randy Kessler, 4988 Fruitvale Road, Milton Freewater, OR 97862 (541) 558-3821
Secretary/Treasurer: Laurie Van Roekel, P.O. Box 144, North Plains, OR 97133 (503) 809-3055
 
WESTERN STATES ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Jim Veitheer, 11328 Randolph Rd., Wilton, CA 95693 (916) 687-7620
Vice President: Brad Cox, 1881 Brophy Rd., Eagle Point, OR 97524 (541) 840-8788
2nd Vice President: David Holden, 38 Montana Ave., Oroville, CA 95966 (530) 736-0727
Secretary/Treasurer: Carol Thompson, 1387 Deep Creek Rd., Potlatch, ID 83855 (208) 875-1095
 
Wisconsin
WISCONSIN ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Jeff Berget, P.O. Box 4, Gratiot, WI 53541 (608) 726-1726
Vice President: Mark Tremaine, W. 390 N. 7811 Pennsylvania St., Oconomowoc, WI 53066 (262) 443-3202
Secretary/Treasurer: Ardel Quam, N706 State Rd. 113, Lodi, WI 53555 (608) 335-7589
 
SOUTHWESTERN WISCONSIN ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Kevin Retallick, 8281 East Glen Road, Glen Haven, WI 53810 (608) 794-2256
Vice President: Jack Mason, 11668 County V, Glen Haven, WI 53810 (608) 794-2183
Secretary/Treasurer: Keri Retallick, 8281 East Glen Rd., Glen Haven, WI 53810 (608) 794-2256
 
ST. CROIX VALLEY ANGUS ASSN. (2010)
President: Josh Riek, E4276 990th Ave., Wheeler, WI 54772 (715) 632-2301
Vice President: Larry Wiegand, 311 State Rd. 128, Wilson, WI 54027 (715) 772-4456
Secretary/Treasurer: Paige Sudbrink, 218 20th St., Clear Lake, WI 54005 (715) 641-1046
 
West Virginia
WEST VIRGINIA ANGUS ASSN. (2016)
President: Jonathan Hall, Box 389, Bolt, WV 25817 (304) 573-9815
Vice President: Charles "Chuck" Hayes, 153 Gnegy Church Road, Eglon, WV 26716 (304) 735-3511
Secretary/Treasurer: Jodi Steadman, 14793 US Hwy. 33W, Linn, WV 26384
Reporter: Mida Peterson, 6581 US Hwy. 33 E., Horner, WV 26372 (304) 269-3877
 
Wyoming
WYOMING ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Brad Boner, P.O. Box 1345, Glenrock, WY 82637 (307) 436-5406
Vice President: Buttons York, P.O. Box 848, Lusk, WY 82225 (307) 216-0090
Secretary/Treasurer: Curt Cox, P.O. Box 595, Casper, WY 82602 (307) 630-4604
 
ROCKY MOUNTAIN ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Morgan Andrews, 3532 W. 9600 S., Payson, UT 84651 (801) 465-3101
Vice President: Rusty Aiken, Box 1684, Cedar City, UT 84721 (435) 586-2317
Secretary: Arnold Callison, 246 S. Lavaside Rd., Blackfoot, ID 83221 (208) 785-4459
Treasurer: Teresa Callison, 246 S. Lavaside Rd., Blackfoot, ID 83221 (208) 785-4459
 
Alberta
CANADIAN ABERDEEN ANGUS ASSN. (2017)
President: David Sibbald, 53191 Hwy. 1 W., Calgary, AB T3Z 3G8, CN (403) 932-5585, (403) 851-5585 (fax)
CEO: Rob Smith, 292140 Wagon Wheel Blvd., Rocky View County, AB T4A 0E2, CN (403) 571-3580, (888) 571-3580, (403) 571-3599 (fax)
President Elect: Brett Wildman, P.O. Box 89, Sangudo, AB T0E 2A0, CN (780) 785-3709
 
ALBERTA ANGUS ASSN. (2017)
President: Greg Pugh, R.R. #1, Edgerton, AB T0B 1K0, CN (780) 806-1319
Vice President: Blake Morton, RR 3, Craigmyle, AB T0J 0T0, CN (403) 665-2023
Secretary/Treasurer: Denise Rice, Box 3725, Olds, AB T4H 1P5, CN (403) 556-9057
 
Manitoba
MANITOBA ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Barb Airey, Box 922, Rivers, MB R0K 1X0, CN (204) 566-2134
Vice President: Dylan Funk, Box 92, Snowflake, MB R0G 2K0, CN (204) 245-0185
Secretary/Treasurer: Mandi Fewings, Box 172, Pierson, MB R0M 1S0, CN (888) 622-6487
 
Ontario
ONTARIO ANGUS ASSN (2018)
President: Andy Fraser, 5670 2nd Line RR # 1, Orton, ON L0N 1N0, CN (519) 855-4648
Vice President: Paula Cornish, 2295 Highway #7, Indiana River, ON K0L 2B0, CN (705) 295-2925
Secretary/Treasurer: Julie Townsend, P.O. Box 331, Fergus, ON N1M 3E2, CN (519) 787-2397, (519) 787-2306 (fax)
 
Quebec
QUEBEC ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Frédéric Gouin, 169 Rte Laflamme, St-Adrien-d’Irlande, QC G0N 1M0, CN (418) 332-2418
Vice President: Stan Christensen, 157 Ch. Sage, CP 129, Lac Ste-Marie, QC J0X 1Z0, CN (819) 467-2979, (819) 467-3256 (fax)
Secretary: Cynthia Jackson, 217 Rte. Adams, Durham-Sud, QC J0H 2C0, CN (418) 784-2311
 
Saskatchewan
SASKATCHEWAN ANGUS ASSN. (2018)
President: Sheldon Kyle, Box 218, Redvers, SK S0C 2H0, CN (306) 452-7545
Vice President: Trent Liebreich, Box 768, Radville, SK S0C 2G0, CN (306) 869-3156
Secretary/Treasurer: Belinda Wagner, Box 3771, Regina, SK S4P 3N8 (306) 757-6133, (306) 525-5852 (fax)
 
Tech Support