AMERICAN ANGUS ASSOCIATION - THE BUSINESS BREED

Search
Search
Search
Roll of Victory Standings for 2016 - 2017.

For more information on specific ROV shows, click here.

Following are the tabulations - with the rank, animal name and accumulated points by division - for the first 18 shows of this show year.

Show Bull of the Year
1.DAJS Special Effects 04493.0
2.CCC Womack Ace B50584.0
3.Lazy JB West Point 569674.0
4.DAJS HH Bonfire 30068.0
5.C&C Blue Ribbon 401067.0
6.Top Line In Time 501964.0
7.Hurlbut OSU Final Exam 513060.0
8.Woodruff Payraise 5259.0
8.SCC Tradition of 2459.0
9.APS Press Agent55.0
10.DBR Take Notice48.0
10.Cherry Knoll Brennen 160948.0
Show Heifer of the Year
1.Conley Sandy 510494.0
2.EXAR Winnie 579468.0
2.Seldom Rest Sandy 508668.0
3.PVF Missie 521665.0
4.Seldom Rest Lucy 601363.0
5.DS Lady Peak Dot 035458.0
5.SSF Lady Impression O26558.0
6.Lazy JB Queen Latifah 52554.0
7.EXAR Princess 615153.0
8.Champion Hill Georgina 887250.0
8.Lazy JB Saras Dream 68950.0
9.EXAR Forever Lady 212549.0
10.KDJ Queen Ruth 50248.0
10.Malsons Jilt 255C48.0
Sire of the Year
1.PVF Insight 01291692.5
2.EXAR Blue Chip 1877B1079.0
3.Dameron First Class902.0
4.EXAR Classen 1422B846.0
5.Silveiras Style 9303679.5
6.S&R Roundtable J328440.0
7.Dameron First Impression420.0
8.SAV Brilliance 8077412.0
9.C&C McKinley 3000 EXAR326.0
10.Dameron C-5 American Classic272.0
Dam of the Year
1.DAJS Lillie 540195.0
2.S Sis Sandy 104140.0
3.DAJS Sally 92898.0
4.OSU Everelda Entense 311795.0
5.C&C Princess 114290.0
6.Lazy JB Ladymere 69686.0
7.DAJS Lady Empress 53754.0
8.KDJ Queen Ruth51.0
9.Cherry Knoll Elsa 118548.0
10.A&B Lass 419046.0
10.S&R Entella J02046.0
10.CQS Jestress 116146.0
Dam of the Year (Embryo Transplant)
1.EXAR Princess 5391226.0
2.EXAR Winnie 5291174.0
3.EXAR Princess 5199171.0
3.Silveiras Saras Dream 1339171.0
4.Champion Hill Georgina 6959161.0
5.Womack PLC Lucy 67S119.0
6.PVF Missie 0084117.0
7.Silveiras S Sis Sandy 2354110.0
8.Seldom Rest BRMF Lucy 743105.0
9.Top Line Lady 9111100.5
10.CF Top Line Lady 81494.0
Breeder of the Year
1.Express Angus Ranches , Yukon, OK768.0
2.Prairie View Farm , Gridley, IL440.0
3.Cherry Knoll Farm Inc , West Grove, PA366.0
4.Dameron Angus Farm , Lexington, IL329.5
5.Silveira Bros , Firebaugh, CA279.0
6.K Bar D , Redmond, OR272.0
7.Champion Hill , Martinsville, IN241.0
8.Wilson Cattle Company , Cloverdale, IN236.0
9.Lazy JB Angus , Montrose, CO190.0
10.Sydney Schnoor , Chowchilla, CA175.0
Get of Sire of the Year
1.SAC Conversation15.0
2.K Bar D Joe Canada 18Y10.0
3.Aba CC&7 12675.0
3.McD SF Total 13485.0
3.Bonners Brave Heart of B805.0
4.Bushs Unbelievable4234.0
4.PVF Moolah 10724.0
5.Roadrunner VRDesign 93353.0
Junior Get of Sire of the Year
1.SAC Conversation14.0
2.K Bar D Joe Canada 18Y10.0
2.Destinys Sound 3810.0
3.PVF Insight 01295.0
3.Bushs Unbelievable4235.0
3.McD SF Total 13485.0
3.DAJS After Effect 7145.0
3.FCF Intuition 3455.0
4.SSCO Dateline TwentyTen X0034.0
4.Connealy Earnan 076E4.0
4.Connealy Courage 25L4.0
5.Connealy Black Granite3.0
Junior Heifer Calf Champion of the Year
1.Seldom Rest Lucy 601321.0
2.EXAR Princess 615119.0
3.Lazy JB Saras Dream 68917.0
4.QVS LAF JS Georgina 293616.0
5.EXAR Princess 678013.0
Senior Heifer Calf Champion of the Year
1.SSF Lady Impression O26524.0
2.QVS Jestress 150016.0
3.EXAR Princess 584912.0
3.PF Miss Holly of 41412.0
3.DDA Northern Miss 154812.0
3.PDV Princess Kira 366C12.0
3.Dameron Princess 521812.0
4.Malsons Jilt 255C10.0
5.EXAR Princess 58638.0
5.PVF Blackbird 52268.0
5.APS Eneta Mandy8.0
Intermediate Champion Heifer of the Year
1.PVF Missie 521625.0
2.EXAR Winnie 579424.0
2.Seldom Rest Sandy 508624.0
3.Champion Hill Georgina 887217.0
4.S&R Entella J54911.0
5.C4 Sweet Princess 52710.0
Junior Champion Female of the Year
1.Conley Sandy 510426.0
2.CCC Sara's Dream 511616.0
3.KDJ Queen Ruth 50214.0
4.Cherry Knoll Elsa 151012.0
5.EXAR Forever Lady 212511.0
Senior Champion Female of the Year
1.DS Lady Peak Dot 035424.0
2.Silveiras Saras Dream 454020.0
3.PVF Frontier Gal 418114.0
4.DDA Barbara 145713.0
5.Cherry Knoll Lady 14818.0
5.CCC Pride B5358.0
Junior Bull Calf Champion of the Year
1.Cherry Knoll Brennen 160921.0
2.LAH Caliente 603D18.0
3.Destinys Dynamo 19214.0
4.DAJS Remington 93413.0
4.WCC WL Major Product D2813.0
4.EXAR Zulu 40313.0
5.Sankeys Cimarron 609 of YBBF12.0
5.Lazy JB Sundance 642812.0
Senior Bull Calf Champion of the Year
1.Lazy JB West Point 569625.0
2.360 Captain Obvious 520016.0
3.APS Press Agent15.0
4.WCC Unique C11213.0
5.Burks APS Final Bid12.0
5.Circle R Twisted X 752112.0
Intermediate Champion Bull of the Year
1.DAJS Special Effects 04426.0
2.SCC Tradition of 2419.0
3.Kramers Captain Morgan 5709.0
4.HS Man of War 550 of AM7.0
4.Prusa's Watchout 5707.0
4.Ard Ridge Cherokee Jack 5857.0
5.3H H&H Identity H3C5.0
5.Comet 07135.0
5.Fraser Freedom Ring 5285.0
5.Roadrunner VRDesign 15545.0
5.Maple Valley Insight 05155.0
5.Turners Northern Class5.0
Junior Champion Bull of the Year
1.DAJS HH Bonfire 30025.0
2.Hurlbut OSU Final Exam 513021.0
3.Top Line In Time 501917.0
4.Silveira Hara The Show 500012.0
5.Wood Bowtie 5009.0
5.K Bar D Mo' Joe 17C9.0
Senior Champion Bull of the Year
1.C&C Blue Ribbon 401026.0
1.CCC Womack Ace B50526.0
2.Woodruff Payraise 5219.0
2.Schillings R&L Classified19.0
3.DBR Take Notice9.0
4.HB Guyman 4858.0
5.Roadrunner VRDesign 13145.0
5.Nna Denver Express Bronco5.0
5.KD Prosperity 15455.0
Cow/Calf Pair of the Year
1.DAJS Lady Empress 53768.0
1.Champion Hill Georgina 857768.0
2.QVS BK Georgina 29354.0
3.WCC Forever Lady B432.0
4.BDR Elluna 80228.0
5.K Bar D Wendy 19B26.0
5.KCC Obsession 15B26.0