AMERICAN ANGUS ASSOCIATION - THE BUSINESS BREED

Search
Search
Search
Roll of Victory Standings for 2016 - 2017.

For more information on specific ROV shows, click here.

Following are the tabulations - with the rank, animal name and accumulated points by division - for the first 16 shows of this show year.

Show Bull of the Year
1.DAJS Special Effects 04476.0
2.CCC Womack Ace B50575.0
3.Lazy JB West Point 569674.0
4.C&C Blue Ribbon 401066.0
5.Top Line In Time 501964.0
6.Hurlbut OSU Final Exam 513060.0
7.Woodruff Payraise 5252.0
8.DBR Take Notice48.0
9.APS Press Agent47.0
10.Schillings R&L Classified46.0
10.Lemenager Role Model C9046.0
Show Heifer of the Year
1.Conley Sandy 510494.0
2.PVF Missie 521657.0
3.EXAR Winnie 579456.0
4.Lazy JB Queen Latifah 52554.0
5.EXAR Princess 615153.0
6.SSF Lady Impression O26552.0
7.DS Lady Peak Dot 035450.0
7.Champion Hill Georgina 887250.0
7.Lazy JB Saras Dream 68950.0
8.KDJ Queen Ruth 50248.0
9.Silveiras Saras Dream 454047.0
10.CJ Jestress 150046.0
Sire of the Year
1.PVF Insight 01291313.5
2.EXAR Blue Chip 1877B915.0
3.Dameron First Class790.0
4.EXAR Classen 1422B625.0
5.Silveiras Style 9303579.5
6.S&R Roundtable J328360.0
7.SAV Brilliance 8077333.0
8.Dameron First Impression323.0
9.Dameron C-5 American Classic247.0
10.C&C McKinley 3000 EXAR246.0
Dam of the Year
1.S Sis Sandy 104140.0
2.DAJS Lillie 540122.0
3.OSU Everelda Entense 311795.0
4.Lazy JB Ladymere 69686.0
5.C&C Princess 114272.0
6.DAJS Sally 92853.0
7.KDJ Queen Ruth51.0
8.A&B Lass 419046.0
8.S&R Entella J02046.0
8.CQS Jestress 116146.0
9.Basin Eileen Lass 6U0943.0
10.WA Emblynette 13641.0
Dam of the Year (Embryo Transplant)
1.EXAR Princess 5391183.0
2.EXAR Princess 5199163.0
3.Silveiras Saras Dream 1339153.0
4.Champion Hill Georgina 6959146.0
5.EXAR Winnie 5291111.0
6.Top Line Lady 9111100.5
7.Womack PLC Lucy 67S93.0
8.WCC Blackcap W18189.0
9.CF Top Line Lady 81485.0
10.WCC Mignonne U23184.0
Breeder of the Year
1.Express Angus Ranches , Yukon, OK573.0
2.Prairie View Farm , Gridley, IL357.0
3.Dameron Angus Farm , Lexington, IL243.5
4.Wilson Cattle Company , Cloverdale, IN236.0
5.Silveira Bros , Firebaugh, CA227.0
6.Champion Hill , Bidwell, OH222.0
7.K Bar D , Redmond, OR214.0
8.Cherry Knoll Farm Inc , West Grove, PA185.0
9.Lazy JB Angus , Montrose, CO149.0
10.Anne Patton Schubert , Taylorsville, KY136.0
Get of Sire of the Year
1.SAC Conversation15.0
2.K Bar D Joe Canada 18Y10.0
3.Aba CC&7 12675.0
3.McD SF Total 13485.0
3.Bonners Brave Heart of B805.0
4.Bushs Unbelievable4234.0
4.PVF Moolah 10724.0
5.Roadrunner VRDesign 93353.0
Junior Get of Sire of the Year
1.SAC Conversation14.0
2.K Bar D Joe Canada 18Y10.0
3.PVF Insight 01295.0
3.Bushs Unbelievable4235.0
3.McD SF Total 13485.0
3.DAJS After Effect 7145.0
3.FCF Intuition 3455.0
4.SSCO Dateline TwentyTen X0034.0
4.Connealy Earnan 076E4.0
4.Connealy Courage 25L4.0
5.Connealy Black Granite3.0
Junior Heifer Calf Champion of the Year
1.EXAR Princess 615119.0
2.Lazy JB Saras Dream 68917.0
3.QVS LAF JS Georgina 293616.0
4.EXAR Princess 678013.0
5.Sankeys Arkdalepride 60612.0
Senior Heifer Calf Champion of the Year
1.SSF Lady Impression O26519.0
2.CJ Jestress 150016.0
3.PF Miss Holly of 41412.0
3.DDA Northern Miss 154812.0
3.Dameron Princess 521812.0
4.Malsons Jilt 255C10.0
5.EXAR Princess 58638.0
5.PVF Blackbird 52268.0
5.APS Eneta Mandy8.0
Intermediate Champion Heifer of the Year
1.EXAR Winnie 579423.0
2.PVF Missie 521617.0
2.Champion Hill Georgina 887217.0
3.Seldom Rest Sandy 508613.0
4.S&R Entella J54911.0
5.C4 Sweet Princess 52710.0
Junior Champion Female of the Year
1.Conley Sandy 510426.0
2.CCC Sara's Dream 511616.0
3.KDJ Queen Ruth 50214.0
4.Lazy JB Queen Latifah 52510.0
5.3 ACES Shadoe 10558.0
Senior Champion Female of the Year
1.Silveiras Saras Dream 454020.0
2.DS Lady Peak Dot 035417.0
3.PVF Frontier Gal 418114.0
4.DDA Barbara 145713.0
5.CCC Pride B5358.0
Junior Bull Calf Champion of the Year
1.LAH Caliente 603D14.0
2.DAJS Remington 93413.0
2.WCC WL Major Product D2813.0
2.Cherry Knoll Brennen 160913.0
3.Sankeys Cimarron 609 of YBBF12.0
4.CCC Womack Blue Diamond D0108.0
4.Dameron CB First Responder8.0
5.HFS Brilliance 6307.0
5.Hurlbuts PCC Acclamation7.0
5.Destinys Dynamo 1927.0
5.WCC Classic D557.0
Senior Bull Calf Champion of the Year
1.Lazy JB West Point 569625.0
2.360 Captain Obvious 520016.0
3.WCC Unique C11213.0
4.Burks APS Final Bid12.0
5.Lemenager Role Model C9010.0
Intermediate Champion Bull of the Year
1.DAJS Special Effects 04426.0
2.SCC Tradition of 2412.0
3.Kramers Captain Morgan 5709.0
4.HS Man of War 550 of AM7.0
4.Prusa's Watchout 5707.0
4.Ard Ridge Cherokee Jack 5857.0
5.3H H&H Identity H3C5.0
5.Comet 07135.0
5.Fraser Freedom Ring 5285.0
5.Roadrunner VRDesign 15545.0
5.Maple Valley Insight 05155.0
5.Turners Northern Class5.0
Junior Champion Bull of the Year
1.Hurlbut OSU Final Exam 513021.0
2.Top Line In Time 501917.0
3.Silveira Hara The Show 500012.0
4.DAJS HH Bonfire 3009.0
4.Wood Bowtie 5009.0
4.K Bar D Mo' Joe 17C9.0
5.Dobson Aftershock 5500C8.0
Senior Champion Bull of the Year
1.C&C Blue Ribbon 401025.0
2.Schillings R&L Classified19.0
3.CCC Womack Ace B50518.0
4.Woodruff Payraise 5212.0
5.DBR Take Notice9.0
Cow/Calf Pair of the Year
1.Champion Hill Georgina 857768.0
2.QVS BK Georgina 29354.0
3.DAJS Lady Empress 53748.0
4.WCC Forever Lady B432.0
5.BDR Elluna 80228.0