Menu
Roll of Victory Standings for 2018 - 2019.
For more information regarding the ROV program, click here.
Following are the tabulations - with the rank, animal name and accumulated points by division - for the first 18 shows of this show year.
Show Bull of the Year
1.C&C Intuition 710486.0
2.APS Admiral81.0
3.BNWZ/SWNY Specialty 720079.0
4.DAJS After Hours 04475.0
5.DAJS AH The Illusionist 43870.0
6.EXAR Rock Star 7844B60.0
7.WB Pendleton 708 PVF SWSN56.0
8.Dal Porto Sherlock T16655.0
9.McCoy First Class 6654-475654.0
10.Lazy JB Storm King 801051.0
Show Heifer of the Year
1.T/R NFF Princess E30787.0
2.EXAR Frontier Gal 205785.0
3.GCC Cover Girl 923E ET68.0
4.Dameron Barbara 76567.5
5.EXAR Frontier Gal 173761.0
6.PVF Proven Queen 725456.0
7.K Bar D Wendy 151E54.0
8.PHF Georgina 68353.0
9.Conley Sandy 708451.0
9.DAJS AH Stella 13851.0
10.Lazy JB Queen Cashmere 71750.0
10.SSF Blackcap 403750.0
Sire of the Year
1.PVF Insight 01291586.0
2.Colburn Primo 51531574.0
3.Silveiras Style 9303992.5
4.Dameron First Class647.0
5.S&R Roundtable J328546.0
6.EXAR Classen 1422B450.0
7.EXAR Blue Chip 1877B387.0
8.SAC Conversation312.5
9.DAJS Special Effects 044305.0
10.C&C McKinley 3000 EXAR200.0
Dam of the Year
1.DAJS Lillie 540127.0
2.EXAR Princess 8063102.0
3.DAJS Beulah 61288.0
4.SSF Nellie Girl 310571.0
5.BCC Vixon 10Z58.0
6.Lazy JB Queen Noel 01756.0
6.WB PVF SF Lucy 403356.0
7.DAJS Beulah 11051.0
8.FCF Proven Queen 53647.0
8.DAJS Beulah 03447.0
9.Champion Hill Georgina 869743.5
10.R&R Rosie 43543.0
Dam of the Year (Embryo Transplant)
1.EXAR Frontier Gal 1405323.0
2.DPL Sandy 3040223.0
3.Silveiras S Sis Sandy 2355164.0
4.Silveiras Saras Dream 1339144.0
5.C&C Winnie 2048138.0
6.EXAR Frontier Gal 3734124.0
7.DDA Barbara 1308115.5
8.EXAR Princess 5391109.0
8.Silveiras S Sis Sandy 2354109.0
9.K Bar D Wendy 1010101.0
10.CF Top Line Lady 81495.0
Breeder of the Year
1.Express Angus Ranches , Yukon, OK765.0
2.Prairie View Farm , Gridley, IL294.5
3.Dawson Lee Dal Porto , Oakley, CA282.0
4.Four Corners Farms , Saint Francisville, IL273.0
5.K Bar D , Redmond, OR229.0
6.Dameron Angus Farm , Lexington, IL222.5
7.Katelyn M Mc Coy , La Grande, OR218.0
8.Conley Cattle , Sulphur, OK200.0
9.Andrew Hodges , Montague, TX188.0
10.Silveira Bros , Firebaugh, CA180.0
Get of Sire of the Year
1.DAJS Special Effects 04430.0
2.Top Line In Time 501910.0
3.Westwind True Grit DJH 3477.0
4.PVF Insight 01295.0
4.Bonners American Chrome 49195.0
5.Womack MVR World Class 4144.0
5.Colburn Primo 51534.0
Junior Get of Sire of the Year
1.DAJS Special Effects 04430.0
2.Top Line In Time 501915.0
3.PVF Insight 01295.0
3.9 Peaks Game Day X6035.0
3.SAC Conversation5.0
3.Colburn Primo 51535.0
3.Bonners American Chrome 49195.0
4.CJ 3401 Trends Emulation4.0
4.Westwind True Grit DJH 3474.0
4.PVF Surveillance 41294.0
4.Womack MVR World Class 4144.0
5.Basin Payweight 16823.0
Junior Heifer Calf Champion of the Year
1.Lazy JB Saras Dream 87316.0
1.Silveiras Queen 834816.0
2.Seldom Rest Bardot 802115.0
3.DAJS AH Stella 13812.0
4.EXAR Princess 118811.0
4.WB Adelaide 81411.0
5.PL Lady Pearl 18129.0
5.McCoy Anita 8802 - 5039.0
Senior Heifer Calf Champion of the Year
1.EXAR Frontier Gal 205726.0
2.EXAR Frontier Gal 173720.0
3.EXAR Princess 799914.0
4.Dameron Kramers Nellie 704112.0
4.FCF Phyllis 77012.0
4.Rooker SJ Georgina 707012.0
5.Voyager Georgina 86710.5
5.QVS Lady Betty 901710.5
Intermediate Champion Heifer of the Year
1.T/R NFF Princess E30726.0
2.PVF Proven Queen 725423.0
3.DAJS Beulah 52816.0
4.EXAR Frontier Gal 781611.0
4.Top Line Lady 712711.0
5.R&R Rosie 73410.0
Junior Champion Female of the Year
1.GCC Cover Girl 923E ET25.0
2.K Bar D Wendy 151E20.0
3.Conley Sandy 708415.0
4.Dameron Barbara 76514.5
5.Lazy JB Queen Cashmere 71712.0
Senior Champion Female of the Year
1.PHF Georgina 68319.0
2.Wallace Elsiemere 612916.0
3.EXAR Envious Blackbird 69948.0
3.AVF Blackcap 46168.0
4.Younges Keymura Katy 6747.0
4.Silveiras Saras Dream 65217.0
5.Gillespies Royal Blue5.0
5.AED Rita 627D5.0
5.LL Lady Barbara T 0525.0
5.Henning Elba 61455.0
5.DDA Barbara 16475.0
5.Cherry Knoll Wendy 16925.0
5.Roadrunner Erica 21845.0
5.JLF Magic 61315.0
5.Big Run Elbrea 43215.0
5.Gohr Ever Entense 60885.0
Junior Bull Calf Champion of the Year
1.DAJS AH The Illusionist 43826.0
2.DDA Yellowstone 180616.0
3.K Bar D Smokin' Joe 38F14.0
4.Point P Sensation 11813.0
4.Lazy JB Storm King 801013.0
4.SSF Security 102813.0
5.Sankeys Weigh Up 8038.0
5.Chestnut Epic 2288.0
5.DAJS Highly Effective 1088.0
5.DAJS Special Delivery 6208.0
Senior Bull Calf Champion of the Year
1.C&C Intuition 710426.0
2.Dal Porto Sherlock T16623.0
3.Top Line Encore 713712.0
4.McCoy First Class 756 - 13710.0
5.DAJS Gotta Believe 0348.0
Intermediate Champion Bull of the Year
1.EXAR Rock Star 7844B26.0
2.WCC Scrappy E5719.0
3.ERF Payweight Z4B16.0
4.Circle S Ziegen 7159.0
5.DAJS AH Cool Cat 5308.0
Junior Champion Bull of the Year
1.BNWZ/SWNY Specialty 720023.0
2.WB Pendleton 708 PVF SWSN16.0
3.BDR Majority 95710.0
4.WAF Collusion 7039.0
5.FAR Appearance 31E8.0
5.WWW Capital Gains 17108.0
Senior Champion Bull of the Year
1.DAJS After Hours 04426.0
2.APS Admiral25.0
3.McCoy First Class 6654-475617.0
4.Lazy JB Sundance 642812.0
4.Dal Porto Noble T15412.0
5.TVF Gamble's Darkhorse 6205.0
5.WCC Classen D1245.0
5.CD Final Product5.0
Cow/Calf Pair of the Year
1.Silveiras Princess 635852.0
2.APS Forever Lady Stella47.0
3.TopLIne FCF Proven Queen 16138.0
4.Iron MTN Pam C08436.0
5.Bar S Pride 369528.0
5.Spear P Winnie Style 618-31828.0
American Angus AssociationĀ®
3201 Frederick Ave. St. Joseph, MO 64506
Contact us: phone 816.383.5100 fax 816.233.9703 e-mail
Ā© Copyright 2019, All rights reserved.